Saturday, June 18, 2011

anne hathaway photo shoot 2010

images This looks like a fun shoot. anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway gets saucy for
  • Anne Hathaway gets saucy for

  • kondur_007
    08-21 06:28 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks

    I am not a lawyer, but this is my honest opinion:

    If your I140 is approved, go ahead and do AC21. On a long run you will be much better off. Odds are, your GC will take a while and you will get stuck with an employer you dont want to work with long term. So go ahead and do AC21 ASAP before GC gets approved. As long as you invoke AC21 (date when you mail AC21 papers to USCIS or document it with your lawyer or accept the new job) BEFORE the approval of you GC, you will just be fine.

    Good Luck.

    wallpaper Anne Hathaway gets saucy for anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway and Jake
  • Anne Hathaway and Jake

  • InTheMoment
    02-05 06:53 PM
    Good, the doc is moving along well to the observership which is a way to build brownie points in one's resume when applying for the residency match. It is a different issue, nevertheless, that several good hospitals do not bother to consider observership as a significant credential when assessing candidates for residency.

    As such it is a non-clinical and non-payroll position and he/she might as well can do it on B2 (visitor). So there are no visa issues as such.

    Well, my wife is doing her residency in a hospital affiliated to one of the top 2 univ programs in the US and hence the knowledge of these facts. I really emphatize with the double whammy type challenges docs have to face i.e professionally as well as with immigration/J-1/H-1 issues.

    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. shoot. new catwoman anne
  • shoot. new catwoman anne

  • sanagani
    03-08 02:54 PM
    Appreciate your answer,,thank you

    2011 Anne Hathaway and Jake anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway PhotoShoot 1
  • Anne Hathaway PhotoShoot 1

  • vban2007
    05-29 11:11 AM
    October 1st, 2008 your status will be changed to H1B after the approval... So you will have to move to new company


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway Vogue Magazine
  • Anne Hathaway Vogue Magazine

  • mdcowboy
    02-11 03:10 PM
    Hi Folks,

    What is the fastest and perhaps a little economic way to get documents over to chennai (Tamil Nadu) or Calicut (Kerala) from here in San Jose, ca.

    USPS has this service called Express Mail ($27.95) or Priority Mail ($12.95)
    I guess USPS is claiming 6-10 days (guess no gurantee) to india.

    Other couriers seems to be $70+ (FedEx, UPS, DHL)..

    Anyone has had good luck with USPS ? or do you suggest the couriers mentioned above ?

    Need to get docs for an interview for parents on Feb 26th in Chennai...

    Thanks in Advance for your reply !!

    I had no issues with USPS. Used them thrice to send docs to Chennai. It goes within 7-10 days. They give you a tracking number also, but as one of the other members pointed out, its difficult for you to track it.

    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway Nervous 2010
  • Anne Hathaway Nervous 2010

  • coolest_me
    05-07 11:57 AM
    I took the appointment with Dr for Today. Will keep the thread updated ..


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. As Anne Hathaway and Jake
  • As Anne Hathaway and Jake

  • GCapplicant
    08-10 05:35 PM
    I think this person is just making fun.Whatever he is stating here cant be true just creating confusion-It cant be India.
    this is his first post too.

    2010 shoot. new catwoman anne anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. This looks like a fun shoot.
  • This looks like a fun shoot.

  • guygeek007
    08-06 11:08 AM
    I have a EB2 - I140 (PERM) pending at Texas from 06/2006 and another EB3-I140 (RIR) pending from 06/2007. When my lawyer filed the EB2-I140, he filed it with a copy of labor from DOL (not original hard copy). He says he did not know it would cause such a delay. My EB3-I140 however was filed on labor approved from the Dallas BEC. It was filed with the original copy of labor. Are there any people like me, who have endured a long wait because they did not have the original labor ? Please post your experiences here .......
    My i-140 premium processing application was filed on the 22nd of June,2007 as indicated in the information below. The package & check were returned in the first week of July. A letter indicating the reason for remittance and return was that the labor cert. attached was a photocopy and not the original.
    Now what does not make sense here is that the original labor was sent along with the original i140 application filed last year(in june 2006).
    I called the USCIS info line and the rep. suggested that i could resend it with an explanation.
    What concerns me is if i do resend it, would it be considered only after suspension of i140 premium is lifted or would it be considered as a case from last month and processed under premium.


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. peak of the shoot courtesy
  • peak of the shoot courtesy

  • breddy2000
    01-04 01:13 PM

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat

    We were in similar situation sometime ago...Take all the documentation and leave country and come back. But this can be done only upon receival of H1 1797. I would suggest wait until 1-797 is obtained and decide based on the outcome.
    BTW is she working now? If not, it is always better to keep mails/communication with the company that filed H1 to show that she was maintaing status and not getting paid..
    Hope this helps.
    PM me if you need any further help..

    hair Anne Hathaway PhotoShoot 1 anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. 30, 2010 photo shows Anne Hathaway arriving for Variety#39;s 2nd Annua.
  • 30, 2010 photo shows Anne Hathaway arriving for Variety#39;s 2nd Annua.

  • milind70
    10-31 08:45 AM
    Should address on Drivers license and Address that we provide for USCIS should it match ?

    I am a consultant hence i have given a friends address who own a home so that i dont need to change it often. Now i live in a different state (ofcourse temporarily) and since its USCIS i gave this address for any correspondence to USCIS. Now in future if i apply for any new forms many people have mentioned sending Drivers License but if i sent it it has a different address on it. is copy of drivers license mandatory? how does it work ?

    If it is in the same state I think you are fine, I went for FP rececntly and I had a DL which had my three year old address( though i did change online on DMV website and they send me a paper card satting my new adress) as for a new card they charged some money so i never changed it.It is 3 years since i have moved to my current address. I was not even asked anything at FP.


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2011

  • lostinbeta
    10-28 10:27 PM
    HAHA, yeah, because they don't see your previous versions (unless you save your previous versions and keep them as examples)

    hot Anne Hathaway Vogue Magazine anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. How Fabulous is Anne Hathaway
  • How Fabulous is Anne Hathaway

  • sunny26
    03-10 10:37 AM
    if its for education then consult with ur lawyer whether its possible to file for eb3 with same labour.if not file for appeal and get some time.apply new labour


    house be the anne hathaway james anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. How Fabulous is Anne Hathaway
  • How Fabulous is Anne Hathaway

  • dixie
    07-18 06:28 PM
    I have a few questions and much thanks for those who answer.

    1. I have had a H1-B in 2002, but I did not get a stamping. I quit my job and went back to school. I'm out of school now, do not have an OPT (second masters) and worried about the cap.
    I heard that people who have held H1-B's in the past do not come under the cap. Is this true?

    2. A company is interested in hiring me but only in the muiddle of August (they want to conduct a few more interviews). The cap would most likely be reached by then. Do I have any other options?

    Much worried.

    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?

    tattoo Anne Hathaway Nervous 2010 anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway - Photoshoot 4
  • Anne Hathaway - Photoshoot 4

  • I-485 approval
    08-21 01:02 PM
    The entire process took around 1 and half year.


    pictures As Anne Hathaway and Jake anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Keeping her clothes on! Anne
  • Keeping her clothes on! Anne

  • ujjvalkoul
    06-30 05:10 PM
    IT is a shady practice, if you file for a completely different person, file a new application. How come you can jump the line.?

    dresses How Fabulous is Anne Hathaway anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway Shoot for Marie
  • Anne Hathaway Shoot for Marie

  • ivjobs
    11-06 05:26 PM
    newbie2020 has taken the initiative of arranging the first conference call which was well received among the members. And one of the points he mentioned in the meeting is worth noting here.

    People who are driven towards entrepreneurship have expertise in one or the other field. However they may be looking for help in fields other than their area of expertise. That is where IV members can help each and build their successful businesses.

    For example, some of us may be experts in IT, few in Accounting, few in Marketing, few legal, few finance, etc. And a startup/business needs all these to become successful. That is where we can help each other and grow the businesses. And this is one intention behind starting the IV Entrepreneur yahoo group.


    makeup peak of the shoot courtesy anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. be the anne hathaway james
  • be the anne hathaway james

  • raydhan
    01-31 11:17 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.

    Please note that Immigration is not a right. It is a privilege that we are given by this great land of immigrants. Nobody put a gun to our heads and forced us to come here. If you feel bonded by your current employer, you can leave and go back to your home country where you will not be a "legal slave".

    If we have the skills and the right knowledge....WE ARE NOT SLAVES AND WE WILL NEVER BE.

    Regarding your statement that the members of our family cannot work legally and our spouses lose their professional career........that is B.S.
    Ever thought of asking your spouse to get higher education and get H1-B like some of our spouses do? In that way they will not "lose their professional careers" as you claim. Au contraire...they will only enhance their professional lives.

    Think for about 5 minutes before you state certain things and type them here.

    Good luck.

    girlfriend Anne Hathaway - Photoshoot 4 anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway dreams of taking
  • Anne Hathaway dreams of taking

  • desi3933
    02-26 12:07 PM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.

    Follow your own advice. You are incorrect here.

    Out of Status is forgiven for I-130 Spouse of US Citizen as long as entry into USA was a legal one.

    Rules are different if I-485 application is filed based on marriage to US citizen.

    Not a legal advice.

    hairstyles anne hathaway photo shoot 2011 anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. Anne Hathaway Marc Hom
  • Anne Hathaway Marc Hom

  • belmontboy
    10-27 05:01 PM
    Guys, things may not be great, but you know what - "what does not kill me only makes me stronger" - Friedrich Nietzsche

    Hope this diwali bring great things for us.

    06-27 08:54 AM
    I have I140 approval notice, Where can I see the A#?

    10-17 03:14 PM
    apart from payroll tax is'nt the employer suppose to pay employer tax which I suppose is anywhere between 8 to 12 % depending on the state it is operating? or is payroll tax same as employer tax? what other taxes does an employer has to pay if he hires a person on W2? appreciate inputs on this.

    Payroll tax is same as employer tax. There are 2 or 3 components of the taxes that employer pays such as Social security ( employer portion), unemployment tax, Medicare ( employer portion)

    also employer will need to pay for payroll company such as ADP a fee to maintain payroll, do filings

    No comments:

    Post a Comment