Tuesday, June 14, 2011

chrissy teigen twitter

images Twitter.com/ChrissyTeigen chrissy teigen twitter. Christine Teigen
  • Christine Teigen

  • abdulazeez77
    08-11 11:17 AM
    Thanks so much for your message. Let me list down what I have after the visa transfer to my current employer. Can you pls. help validate if I need anything else for me and my wife? You had mentioned something about I-539. This is what I have.

    1. I-797A notice of action in my name. It says Case type - I129 Petition for non-immigrant worker. It says approval notice valid from 12/27/2006 to 12/25/2009.

    2. I-797, notice of action in my wife's name. . It says Case type - I539 Application to extend / change nonimmigrant status. It says approval notice valid from 12/02/2007 to 12/25/2009.

    Would appreciate very much if someone could help validate.

    wallpaper Christine Teigen chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen twitter.
  • chrissy teigen twitter.

  • Nikith77
    03-12 03:55 PM
    Just Relax, And Enjoy the ride.

    chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen in Christian
  • Chrissy Teigen in Christian

  • kittu1991
    07-17 07:18 PM
    We travelled last year from Kochi to SFO with no issue. Yes you have to go secondary room. Based on the number of people ahead of you, your wait can vary. But once its your turn it should take only less than 5 mins.

    2011 chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen bikini. and Chrissy Teigen Break
  • chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen bikini. and Chrissy Teigen Break

  • gc_check
    02-13 04:34 PM
    Hello All,

    I am on a 6th year on H1-B with my 140 approved. I am due for renewal on June 2010 with my employer who is a desi consulting company.. My employer has around 100+ employees.

    I am recently moving over to a new consulting opportunity which my employer has showed me which is corp – corp with prime vendor in between…

    I also have another Full time offer pending with a Big 5 consulting company who promised me to sponsor my H1 and re start my GC process since my 485 is not approved… I need couple of suggestions if somebody could advice

    � Is it better to stay with my desi consulting company because my GC is in process with them? I am little afraid with respect to this new USCIS Memo( Employee – employer relationship in terms of H1 processing and travelling to india


    � Is it better to move on with the full time offer with top 5 consulting company . This from my career perspective would be growth but only disadvantage is that I need to re start my GC process . Hopefully I should be able to port my PD date…..

    I am little torn up on what to choose ( full time or stay on corp to corp ). Can anybody advise if its better to compromise on GC and take the Full time offer because of all this scrutiny that USCIS is doing with ..


    What do you mean 485 not approved, Have you already applied 485 and pending. If that is the case, you can join using EAD and continue GC process, no need to restart GC. Also you had mentioned restart GC, if 485 has not been filed, in this case, you had mentioned you will be doing H1 transfer /use AC21 to get H1 extension for beyond 6 years based on your approved I-140, As long as all goes well, you will be fine, H1 transfer + start new GC right away and you can retain your PD since the I-140 is approved. But, if the new company delays GC / Perm filing for some reason and if the old company revokes I-140, then you will be in trouble. Also any future H1 transfer / extension will entirely depend on the mew labor pending beyond a year or approved I-140. Not to discourage you, but you need to consider all facts and have a plan B, if your long term goal is migrate permanently to US as well as, progress in your career. This might sometimes means, taking calculative risks and also compromising on some.


    chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
  • Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

  • nk2006
    07-05 11:59 AM
    Its a very good point. Immigration related issues are highly political and rouse emotions on either side. Our opponents used those same emotions to get their desirable results - in the form failure to any immigration related bill. Now I think we have a good opportunity to use this fiasco to our benefit.

    The lawsuit - whatever its outcome maybe can run its own course. AILF is taking care of that. We as 485 filers and potential filers can simultaneously work on educating lawmakers. To the immigrant friendly lawmakers we can magnify the arrogance of DOS/USCIS in disregarding thousands of immigrants aspirations and revising a bulleting literally at the last "second". We can also project the miscommunication/clashes between the two orgnizations (without that element its impossilbe they would come to the conclusion in mid-june that there will be plenty of visas unavailable to make every one current; and suddenly after two weeks realize that there are none to anyone).

    We can even reach out to extreme right (like sof Tancredo) and expose how
    USCIS approved cases in haste at last minute just to avoid the rush from July 2nd. Who knows how many cases they approved are not supposed to be approved in the normal circumstances.

    Is IV taking advice from lobbists on this matter or they just deal with senate/house bills.

    chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen – Beautiful
  • Chrissy Teigen – Beautiful

  • jgh_res
    06-19 08:52 PM
    I had 2 RFE's related to photo's only. One for AP(1st time). The next one for EAD.

    You got to be extra cautious with digital picture's. First time for EAD, digital got accepted and RFE for AP.

    I took digital pictures once in CVS and once in another store.

    Nowadays I go to a protraits shop and get a polaroid.

    Digital are fine, but there are some quality requirements. Check these sites for more details



    chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen; Chrissy Teigen. Ashapalan
  • chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen; Chrissy Teigen. Ashapalan

  • marwan234
    10-09 09:04 PM
    not yet.

    2010 Chrissy Teigen in Christian chrissy teigen twitter. Twitter.com/ChrissyTeigen
  • Twitter.com/ChrissyTeigen

  • waitforgc1
    05-07 04:42 PM
    Yes i do have soft LUD on my 485 applications@TSC on 04/29/2009.


    chrissy teigen twitter. Christine Teigen, Chrissy
  • Christine Teigen, Chrissy

  • satyasaich
    07-12 06:14 PM
    that the new 140 gets approved(for which i have no doubt) with old priority date.
    then go ahead for 485.
    the only point here is to play SAFE, and try to be on H1 until the new 140 is approved

    Will this be same if you are with same employer??

    I mean
    Having PD 2003 Jan - EB3 - approved 140
    Can this be used to file new I 485 with NEW PERM LABR - EB2??
    does EB2 140 needs to be approved ??

    hair chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen bikini. and Chrissy Teigen Break chrissy teigen twitter. christine teigen sports
  • christine teigen sports

  • desighee
    03-05 10:32 AM
    on H4 u can spend time fighting with your spouse.According to USCIS Memo this is permissible


    chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen,
  • Chrissy Teigen,

  • Misha79
    04-01 10:05 AM
    Hi all
    Thanks for your suggestions.

    First thing ,i should get visa dates then get my flight booked accordingly.I know both things are difficult to get synchronized thats why i am trying to gather all details ahead.

    Lockers is a great idea ,i dinnt know about it.

    Because of all the distances from delhi to native places and time shortage i have to do this.

    So taking taxi from Delhi , i am pretty scared as i heard bad experiences. My couple friend got their certificates stripped of in delhi while they were going for visa.

    hot Chrissy Teigen and John Legend chrissy teigen twitter. John Legend amp; Christine Teigen
  • John Legend amp; Christine Teigen

  • ArkBird
    11-01 03:41 AM
    They HAVE TO pay the salary mentioned in your LCA. If not, you can drag them to DOL but you will risk your job and H1B status. I suggest, find another employer, transfer your H! and then kick their a$$. We have suffered enough at the hand of blood sucking desi "consultants".


    house Chrissy Teigen chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen - john; chrissy teigen - john
  • chrissy teigen twitter. chrissy teigen - john; chrissy teigen - john

  • murkal4
    08-25 03:29 PM
    got similar RFE
    for application original signature
    identity documents

    i efiled my 765 and on aug 3rd i got my rfe , i took print out of efiled copy signed it and wrote a cover letter and attached ead copy,ssn copy and passport copy
    and sent it.

    they received my response but havent updated my case yet...waiting for it..

    please let me know anyone else has similar issues and what was the result..

    tattoo Chrissy Teigen – Beautiful chrissy teigen twitter. And cute couple Christine
  • And cute couple Christine

  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 10:53 PM
    The RFE is not unusual, they are sending RFE's on all pending I-485 applications in an attempt to pre-process the applications and have them ready before the priority date becomes available.

    Even though the beneficiary does not have to be working for the GC sponsoring company and the offer of employment can be a future offer, i always advice my clients to work for the sponsoring employer, if possible, otherwise the USCIS might raise the issue of the validity of the job offer, they have done this in the past. I also always advice clients to do AC-21 whenever they can, rather than depend on future employment.

    It is difficult to predict what the Officers decision will be and what factors he will look at, and your attorney is not wrong in his response, however if you were my client i would advice you to use AC-21. The USCIS has not indicated that AC-21 has to be invoked as soon as you join the new employer, no deadline for invoking AC-21. However, you should have a GC sponsor at all times to keep your GC alive. In your case, company A was your sponsor until the time that company C has agreed to be your sponsor and invoke AC-21.

    It is also good to invoke AC-21 because at the time of filing for citizenship they will see if you worked for your sponsoring employer for at least 6 months after getting the GC and if you did not, they will ask why dint you.

    Further Questions:

    Can I invoke AC21 now when an RFE is pending? Also, since I had already joined company C when I applied for 485, can I still invoke AC21. Do I reply to the RFE first and then invoke AC 21 or as part of RFE can I invoke AC21? Thanks again.

    The dates in the first couple of sentences are all messed up ( came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006...........I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. )
    It would help to answer if you can correct the dates.


    pictures chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen; Chrissy Teigen. Ashapalan chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen (girlfriend
  • Chrissy Teigen (girlfriend

  • sa.node
    02-15 09:01 PM

    I believe there are many physicians who are facing this question regarding H1b visa status. I hope this thread will help many resident physicians.

    I am in final year of residency, on H1b visa (cap-exempt). I am looking for jobs and most of the H1b sponsoring employers are being subjected to cap (apparently due to stricter USCIS rules). If I fall in "under cap" category I will be able to start from Oct 1 2011. This creates problem for most resident physicians as they finish training at the end of June (as this is when their H1b expires).
    So my questions is (with possible solutions that I have gathered so far, please advise me if these are true)...

    Q. 1 What will I do from the end of my residency (i.e. July) till I start next job (i.e. Oct)?
    OPTION 1: Request current residency program to extend your residency status by giving you full/part time Chief-resident/research fellow or similar type of status. but using this way means your training license will have to be extended as well.
    Does that mean a new H1b application will need to be filed (which may be quite expensive for 3 months of stay, considering attorney fee, premium processing fee etc)?
    OPTION 2: Ask your future employer (cap subject) to show your starting date few days before your current H1b expiration date. This way your future employment will NOT fall in the cap-category. I gathered it from somewhere on this website though I doubt it will work.
    Source- http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/attachments/forum6-non-immigrant-visas/382d1292767900-portability-of-cap-exempt-h1b-to-cap-subjected-h1b-uscis-memo-on-cap-exempt-to-cap-subject-2.pdf
    OPTION 3: If you already have multiple entry visitors visa (B2) you may change visa status to B2. So when your H1b expires B2 kicks in. That way you can legally stay in the US (and sit for ABIM board exam). Havnt found any document to support if it is allowed and how easy this switch is. Heard from "friend of friend".
    OPTION 4: Go back to your home country for 3 months and come back before starting job. question is if this will cause any problem in coming back or any other legal issue.
    OPTION 5: If you have applied for ABIM board you may be allowed to stay till your board (mid-August). Though I have heard its true only for J1 holders. If it does work for H1 holders how does this process work?

    Thanks a lot in advance.

    dresses John Legend amp; Christine Teigen chrissy teigen twitter. Christine Teigen Gallery
  • Christine Teigen Gallery

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 03:48 AM
    Seems like I am making you regurgitate some old memories. I don't know if that is good or bad.

    What did you mean by "that was right before the end" if you don't mind me asking.


    makeup Christine Teigen, Chrissy chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen
  • Chrissy Teigen

  • anand622
    03-24 11:08 AM
    Even I am in the current situation. we can discuss or email
    i have spoken to a couple lawyers so we can exchange options

    girlfriend And cute couple Christine chrissy teigen twitter. Christine Teigen, Chrissy
  • Christine Teigen, Chrissy

  • vin13
    03-09 08:59 AM
    I think she need to fill I-9 form to switch to EAD and thus switching out of H1.

    Right now she is on H1 as well as AOS.

    How will a person fill I-9 form when she is not working. she lost her H1-B status when she stopped working. Now she will be on AOS. I do not think anything needs to be done

    hairstyles Chrissy Teigen, chrissy teigen twitter. Chrissy Teigen Sorry For Nasty
  • Chrissy Teigen Sorry For Nasty

  • garybanz
    12-18 12:34 PM
    Looks like the EB2 dates for india have retrogressed by two years. I am applying for green card and would like to know if I shouls go with EB2 or EB3.

    Thanks for your help...

    In the long run EB2 will be better than EB3

    11-19 12:41 PM
    Hi All,

    My wife entered US on H4 Visa. Her H4 is valid until Oct 2009. Last year, she got her EAD and started working on EAD. If she has to travel out of the country and come back, can she do it on H4 until 2009 or will she need an AP now that she has used her EAD..

    Could anyone please share..Apologies if this is a repeat. Could not find any info on the forums.

    Same situation for us in May 2008 when we travelled to Canada...my wife was on H4; then started working on EAD. We had APs as well. But, we also had a valid visa stamping in our passport until May 2009. My lawyer told us that either is ok. But, asked us to use H1B/H4 and we did that. Use of EAD does not mandate H4 person to give up that status. But use of EAD mandates H1 person to give up that status. Since I am still on H1, we used H-1B/H-4. Even, when we applied for our AP/EAD renewals we mentioned that last manner of entry as H1/H4. If you are on EAD, then you have to use AP.

    09-24 08:35 AM

    Was your answer regarding your case, or other case(s) that you may know about?

    Related question, did you (or the other people) face considerable hassles for their I-485 approval(s)?

    It was my case. I received a few responses like that (my I-485 has been pending for 3.5 years). I would not take it close to the heart. My case, however, has been approved before Feb 2008 memo implementing 180-days rule for FBI name check.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment