Monday, June 13, 2011

pippa middleton images

images pippa middleton photo. pippa pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton
  • Pippa Middleton

  • gc_lover
    06-08 08:04 AM
    On another note, I was surprised that how little support we got from the Indian-American community (if I am wrong in assuming this, then correct me)! Bill Gates supported our cause, Intel supported our cause, Google supported our cause; but the huge number of Indian-American tech entrepreanuers in the US? Organizations like TIE? I am not sure if the IV core team tried to solicit any help from them or not but I thought their support was deafening.

    Indian-American have never supported anything, especially if it's related to immigration. Because, for them once they get their GC or Citizenship they are done! They don't support anyone or stand for anything, it's just the way things are with us.

    wallpaper Pippa Middleton pippa middleton images. Tags: Pippa Middleton, Pippa
  • Tags: Pippa Middleton, Pippa

  • tonyHK12
    01-21 10:08 AM
    Is this predominantly affecting those on consulting jobs?

    Yes, according to this report. They have a law office in India too and handle local cases on the ground.
    According to the article this is a follow up of the 2010 employer-employee memo. Insome cases they are giving the 221g before even reviewing the docs. Strangest things is H4s now have to provide almost as much docs as a H1b - really tough for the married people among you.
    Still reading the article in parts...
    ok 221g is considered visa refusal and has to be notified. how does name check become a refusal.

    pippa middleton images. kate middleton pippa middleton
  • kate middleton pippa middleton

  • friend99
    08-11 10:16 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.

    2011 Tags: Pippa Middleton, Pippa pippa middleton images. pippa middleton. pippa
  • pippa middleton. pippa

  • ita
    01-23 08:30 PM

    1 Since the main reason behind the retrogression is the lack of Visa numbers I feel it would be a great idea to process the 485 applications , make a decision on the case and let the applicant know about the decision though the actual card can be mailed when the Visa Numbers become available . This would reduce the anxiety on behalf of the applicants and would also give USCIS ample time to process all the applications.

    2. Yearly extension of EAD/AP is getting so expensive especially when one doesn't know how many years we have to keep doing the extensions.
    It's a known fact that except for the July 07 bulletin EB3 India PD has hardly touched year 2002 since Dec 2004.

    Some of the EB3 I folks with a 2005 PD, that I know have been issued one year extension on their EAD though they applied for the extensions in mid July(2008).

    Example of EAD/AP anxiety:

    AP document says that it should be used for emergency travel. This rule on AP
    was formed at a time when 485 processing would take not more than 6 months.
    In the present scenario with 485 processing taking years I think a person using EAD would end up using AP many times . Officers at the POE sometimes remind us the rule that AP should be used only in emergency and some of them give the person hard time if they believe the travel was not for emergency purpose.
    I guess we are supposed to have a proof of emergency travel.

    Though AC21 lets one change jobs 180 days after filing the 485 application with the I40 approved for more than 180 days when reentering the country some of the officer(s) sometimes ask the person if they are still with the same company that filed their GC.I don't know yet what they would do/say if one had changed their jobs because the people who were asked this question did not change their employer at that time. But the fact that they ask us this question makes us apprehensive about changing jobs.
    With so many rules where most of them were formed long back it's making applicant's life increasingly tough as the applicants themselves don't want to do anything that would be construed/fall on the wrong side of the rules.We are forced to watch our steps multiple times even in the case of simple things like job changes,travelout of country etc.

    When I repeatedly read about how USICS is inundated with 485 applications due to July 2007 bulletin I keep wondering why USCIS would want to increase it's work load every year with all these EAD/AP renewal applications.

    Once upon a time when the 485 processing took like 6 months, EAD/AP had different meaning. In the present scenario when not many of us know how many more yeras it's going to be before (especially EB3 I folks) we get our GreenCard I would think it would be better to use the pending 485 application to change jobs and reenter the country.
    This would save money/time for the applicant and lot of time for USICS.

    Thank you.


    pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton at the French
  • Pippa Middleton at the French

  • Raju
    07-05 06:20 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.

    You are wrong. I-485 approval is based on the combination of PD and RD. When a PD is current for an application then they look at RD. So if the dates retrogress after applying then the apps will sit on the shelves till the PD becomes current. You are stupid to think that just because a few people cannot apply, no one should be allowed to apply. There is a reason why they have to wait and you will find this kind of people all the time.

    pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton Royal
  • Pippa Middleton Royal

  • caond
    05-07 11:29 AM
    I did read the CFR before posting my previous reply. The passage above does not define what may be construed as a transfer; it merely describes the process.

    How did you move from U. of colorado to VCU?

    After I graduated in UC, I applied the postdoc in VCU (Aug/2007). My J1 visa is still J1-student, sponsored by UC, but they added "Academic Training" on it. It will be expired on July/2010.

    Now I am applying for J1-scholar, sponsored by VCU to continue my project until 2013. And as you can see, they (VCU advisors) said the 12-month bar applied for my case. I dont know if they already cared about the exception.

    As you advised to me, I will discuss with them about this case is "transfer/change category from J1-student to J1-scholar" not "new program" so the exception is applicable for my case. Is that right?

    Thanks a ton again. I truly appreciate your help.


    pippa middleton images. pippa middleton boyfriend.
  • pippa middleton boyfriend.

  • raamskl
    07-22 12:28 PM

    What happens if a EAD is obtained for a person on a h4 visa and the person does not work or works partially? Is that an issue, like bench period being an issue while on H1.

    I am thinking that, that should not be an issue as one doesn't need a visa to get back to the country while on EAD, as AP would be available. And potentially bench period turns out to be an issue in H1 becoz consulates tend to look at ur W2's from previous years while u go for stamping, which wouldn't be the case while on EAD. Am I right?

    Would anyone know?,, bumping up.

    Thank you.

    2010 kate middleton pippa middleton pippa middleton images. pippa middleton photo. pippa
  • pippa middleton photo. pippa

  • santb1975
    10-15 05:59 PM
    I will sign up on the Yahoo Groups as well


    pippa middleton images. numerology for Pippa Middleton
  • numerology for Pippa Middleton

  • saketkapur
    07-06 02:46 PM
    Yes, as long as you are working for the same employer that had filed your I-140 then you can maintain your H1B status with them. I had confirmed the same with my attorney. You should confirm the same by your attorney too. I beleive there was a thread at a point of time discussing the same on IV too. Maybe some member might be able to point it to you.

    I am now with a different employer and using my EAD since May this year.

    Hope this helps......

    hair pippa middleton. pippa pippa middleton images. pippa middleton bra.
  • pippa middleton bra.

  • jthomas
    06-09 12:49 PM
    When i went to Mumbai last december i got my H1B stamped. while coming to US i showed the POE my H1B stamped visa he asked me for Advanced parol document and i was Parolled.When i asked him i have a H1B stamped in my passport why do i need to be parolled. He answered AP has a higher preference than H1B.
    the bottom line is " H1B stamping will not be considered for your entry". Its just a stamp for your satisfaction.
    I am not going to stamp my H1B again. 18 months back when i came from Vancouver Canada the POE let me in by AP not by H1B visa. I asked him about my valid H1B and the POE told me you can enter using either one but we prefer AP.

    If you are a local from mumbai then its okay to attend a interview and get stamped. They don't ask much in my interview. In my last interview they asked me in the picture you have a mouthstach and now you are clean shaven. So that is the level of questions asked at the interview. Its just 2-3 hours of work or maybe half a day if you wish to do it.

    One more proble i went through at mumbai consulte, The dates were posted 1 week in advance and then a local person has to go and submit the document to the consulate. the FEDEX from US to India would be costing around 68 to 150 dollars and it needs to be reached within 1-2 days (i.e. 3 days before the interview). I got it done somehow.

    J thomas


    pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton
  • Pippa Middleton

  • kannan
    07-21 03:02 PM
    Has the legal name of your company changed in the recent times. It happened in my case (used to work for a big 4 firm), the I-140 petition was filed with the name "123 extended business services LLC". Later the company lawyers applied another I-140 was filed with a name of "123 Consulting extended business services". Both my I-140's got approved within a gap of 3 months.

    Actually this is my previous employer I-140. I ported the PD only.Do i have to worry.

    hot Pippa Middleton at the French pippa middleton images. pippa middleton alex loudon.
  • pippa middleton alex loudon.

  • krishmunn
    01-04 11:18 AM
    . H4 dependents under certain circumstances are eligible for instate tuition.

    Only in some state. Most states do not allow in-state tuition to H1/H4/L1/L2 holders.


    house Pippa Middleton Picture pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton
  • Pippa Middleton

  • sbabunle
    12-17 09:45 PM
    Don't be too happy since it moved May 2001 for India. DOS is moving the dates solely based on the demand from the USCIS. They dont know what is DOL cooking ( or they dont care). The BECs have roughly done half of their work. Thats about 180K. Another 180K ( roughly) are pending. So once
    they all cleared we may get a better picture of the Plight of EB3 & EB2.

    My guess is that anybody who has a PD (India)

    Jan 2003-Dec2003 9 years
    Jan04-Dec04 12 years
    Jan 05 > 15 years
    as per present law.

    This also underlines the importance of an effective lobbying. We have to make this baby organization to a much stronger one. With lots of dollars and lots and lots of people. In my opinion we should have at least 75K active contributing members.

    One good thing is that people who came to US recently ( after 2004) and who apply PERM get things done in 8 months until I140. At I140 they realize they cannot move forward. They are slowly understanding the agonizing situation we are all in. I hope this will eventually turn in more people to immigration voice.
    Good luck to all

    tattoo Pippa Middleton Royal pippa middleton images. Popular name : Pippa Middleton
  • Popular name : Pippa Middleton

  • Saralayar
    07-31 05:53 PM
    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.
    You can not enter back into US if ther visa gets rejected. You have to go to your country from Canada itself. Mexico also has the same rules and not different. Consult your attorney too.


    pictures pippa middleton boyfriend. pippa middleton images. pippa middleton sister.
  • pippa middleton sister.

  • pappu
    04-08 12:03 PM
    Please add your details in IV tracker

    and we can see the total cases in EB3

    dresses pippa middleton alex loudon. pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton has a new job
  • Pippa Middleton has a new job

  • milind70
    08-28 10:13 AM
    is it not required for the beneficiary to sign the approved labor before attaching it to the I140 petition ?

    i dont think so, i never signed anything while filing for 140 ,my attorney took care of everything, i did not sign even the G 28 Form. I filed i 140 in March 2007 got approval in April /may 2007.
    At 485 stage i only signed G 28 form as i was filing thru an attorney.File 485 in July 2007.
    Relax chill, i think you are fine.


    makeup numerology for Pippa Middleton pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton Picture
  • Pippa Middleton Picture

  • map_boiler
    08-02 01:41 PM
    FedEx is the best, by far. UPS next. DHL is the worst (my personal experience).

    Always use FedEx, and if not possible, use UPS. Never DHL.

    FedEx is the best shipping company for both domestic and international.

    DHL is worse than UPS.

    It is in this order


    I have very very bad experiance with DHL.

    girlfriend Popular name : Pippa Middleton pippa middleton images. Pippa Middleton is considered
  • Pippa Middleton is considered

  • VMH_GC
    12-14 03:41 PM
    Thanks all for your information. It is really helpful.

    hairstyles Pippa Middleton pippa middleton images. hairstyles Pippa Middleton
  • hairstyles Pippa Middleton

  • wandmaker
    08-10 11:38 PM
    Hi, my I-485 approval might be close according to current processing time. I have moved within the same city. I wonder whether change of address at this time will cause any delay:
    1. how likely due to change of address, my I-485 processing will be affected and got delayed?
    2. how likely I will get a REF due to change of address?
    3. Is it better to make an effort to keep the old address?


    Notify the change of address - If USCIS finds out that you have moved and did not notify with in 10 days of your move then they have the power to revoke and deny your petition.

    12-06 04:41 PM
    Thanks guys...

    btw my "card production ordered" email of December 4th was followed by another email on December 5th which says - .

    "On December 4, 2009, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later."

    Trust the USCIS to make everything complicated!

    Any thoughts? Is this just a redundant email? I am going out of the country for a few weeks starting December 12th.

    04-23 09:00 AM
    I have the approval from DOL which my company sent with me, and also the Receipt of I140 which they got after my I140 was filed.

    I was just curious, where it can be found, under which category my GC is being processed.

    As you said the DOL web site, can you tell me what the url will be, and where to look at.

    I will really appreciate that.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment