Thursday, June 9, 2011

quotes for girls about love

images tattoo quotes for girls on quotes for girls about love. tattoo quotes for girls about
  • tattoo quotes for girls about

  • sidbee
    04-29 09:59 AM
    I truly believe India IS a developed country.

    Sorry , wont agree with you.

    It does have the potential to be , and it would be if the corruption in the government ceases to exist. The amount of money Indian politicians, have in swiss banks, and other offshore banks , is amazing.

    wallpaper tattoo quotes for girls about quotes for girls about love. sad love quotes for girls.
  • sad love quotes for girls.

  • milmuk
    02-06 07:35 PM
    Hello experts,

    My situation:

    1) H1- I have completed 6 years on H1 in Oct 2010.Out of six years,I stayed out of US for more than 1.5 years.
    2) EAD- I had ead since 2007 but started using it since Oct 2010 for first emplyer.
    Now using ead for working with the present (second) employer as a permanent employee.
    3) AP- getting AP regularly since 2007.Used AP twice in 2010 and once in 2011.Initially my H1 emplyer asked me to use it,since I was not on project.
    In 2011, I used it,since my H1 was also expired.

    4) I-485 - filed in July 2007 only for myself on EB3( my family didn't able to come to US during that period)
    PD July 2006

    Earlier my family was situated in India and had H4, so they were able to travel.Since kids are studying ,they prefered to stay there for education.
    Now I am in difficult situation, since if family decides to come to US after the education, they won't be able to travel , since they lost their dependent status.
    Using travel visa won't be helpful for longer stay.

    My previous H1 emplyer told me that the family greencard applications could be filed once the PD becomes current.Based on present dates,it is going to take 5-6 years.

    Options: Is it possible to convert from ead to H1?[I want to use H1 only for the family to maintain their H4 status.With H4, they could be able to travel as per the situation.
    Since I am working as a permanent employee, it will be easy to renew/maintain H1.

    Is it possible to convert ead to H1? What could be the consequences?

    Please advice.:confused:


    quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love.
  • quotes for girls about love.

  • factoryman
    06-18 05:56 PM
    what you are looking. Come out of the secret location and give some hints. Are you in Montana? Just kidding.

    I am not getting any appointment in June with any doctor within 60 miles from my place. So I took an appointment with a doc 70+ miles away for end of june. The only problem is I need to go twice 70 miles one way. The clinic suggested I do the blood work in nearby county clinic, but the county clinic wants 7-10 days to get results of blood work. I asked them for HIV and Sephallius test to be done. I already got TB Skin test(tested negative) done at county clinic.
    Can someone please tell what all blood tests need to be done, so I can check if any other doctor can do the blood work and I can save one 70 mile trip . Thanks.

    2011 sad love quotes for girls. quotes for girls about love. love quotes for girls to guys.
  • love quotes for girls to guys.

  • imh1b
    02-25 10:40 AM

    Would it be of benefit, if USCIS sends us a notice when our petition is "Pre-adjudicated; awaiting visa number"? So, we can at least be in peace and go on with our life?

    It is a bad idea. It will allow people to misuse it. Once they are pre-approved they may not care about staying in status. They will not change jobs in their area of work. You may find an engineer doing some other profession. How will something like this help USA. We should stop seeing everything from - How it will help me. See how it will help USA to make good suggestions USCIS will listen.


    quotes for girls about love. tattoo love quotes for girls.
  • tattoo love quotes for girls.

  • sledge_hammer
    07-25 04:20 PM
    This idea is ridiculous. Blood donation is a sign of protest????? If you think giving blood is so bad and you want to protest in that way, you will not gain sympathy.


    Before I say any thing further, I want to clarify that I am NOT asking for any action but want to point out to a unique Gandhigiri protest idea proposed by one of our members:

    On one of the posts rajmehrotra suggested "Something like a mass blood donation drive will garner empathy and publicity in a positive way." This was seconded by another member Gravitation. Not sure what other people think but I personally liked this idea very much.

    So please save this idea for future use if others also recommend it.

    quotes for girls about love. love quotes girls. funny love
  • love quotes girls. funny love

  • nmdial
    03-11 12:34 PM
    I filled the form a week back and checked, "does not apply". Hope that helps.


    quotes for girls about love. tattoo quotes for girls about
  • tattoo quotes for girls about

  • averagedesi
    09-22 09:33 AM
    I am in the same boat, changed my mind to apply for AP in the last minute and mailed my application on Aug 16th, USPS messed it up and couldn't deliver it on Aug 17th, tried delivering it on 18th but didnt since offices were closed finally delivered it on 20th.

    Now my AP application got rejected citing that I should have applied with new fee of $305 starting July 30th.

    What is confusing is where does it says post marked by Aug 17th? I thought USCIS had to receive it by Aug 17th.

    2010 quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love. tattoo quotes for girls on
  • tattoo quotes for girls on

  • rajenk
    09-16 04:48 PM
    USCIS is doing this to me the second time. They did the same with my EB3 I-140 and now with my EB2 I-140! I am really upset about the way this lazy NSC is handling I-140s.

    My EB2 I-140 was filed with premium processing on 9/2/2010. Today is 09/16 already and there are no hopes of my case getting touched or approved in 1 day! How do I know, because there are no LUDs since 09/03 (when the premium processing receipt issued).

    Same thing happened with my EB3 case when I requested for premium processing (at NSC) they gave back the premium fee and said they cannot complete the case with in 15 days! So why are they even having this premium service to fool around....

    Is there any thing that I could do about this?


    Check my next post on this thread. My I-140 got approved without any LUD changes! Came to know approval from attorney's office!


    quotes for girls about love. sad love quotes for girls. sad
  • sad love quotes for girls. sad

  • abhishek101
    10-22 05:29 PM
    let's hope we see something, after 10 years in the GC process I am still 5 years off :( .

    hair love quotes for girls to guys. quotes for girls about love. tattoo love quotes for girls
  • tattoo love quotes for girls

  • nixstor
    10-25 06:08 PM
    I posted my comment about legal High Skilled immigration.

    See my comment #263

    I just skimmed through the page and I see that there are 7 or 8 questions on Highly Skilled Immigration. Any one interested can post their Q as well so that we can make more impact. There are only 300 Q's and I hope he addresses Legal Immigration. Post your Q's. He is an expected Senatorial Candidate in 2008 out of VA.


    quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love.
  • quotes for girls about love.

  • zico123
    05-17 01:53 PM
    According to BBC:

    The White House and the US Senate have reached a deal on an immigration bill that could give legal status to many of the 12m illegal immigrants in the US.

    Democratic Senator Edward Kennedy confirmed the agreement that would also establish a merit-based system for future migrants.

    US President George W Bush is expected to endorse the bill, which strengthens border controls, Mr Kennedy said.

    The proposal comes after months of bitterly fought debate over the issue.

    Points system

    After first paying visa fees and a $5,000 (�2,530) fine - and returning to their home country - illegal immigrants in the US would be eligible for the planned "Z visa".

    Holders of this proposed visa would have to wait between eight and 13 years for a decision on their permanent residency application.

    Another key component of the deal was the establishment of a "points system" that would emphasise new immigrants' education, language and job skills over family connections in awarding green cards.

    New limits would also apply to US citizens bringing foreign-born parents into the country.

    The bill also establishes a two-year temporary guest worker visa.

    Holders of this visa would be allowed to renew their papers twice, but would have to return home for a year between each stint, and would have virtually no chance of gaining permanent residency or citizenship under this program.

    The bill is expected to cause passionate debate in the Senate next week.

    Immigration reform has been one of Mr Bush's top priorities in government, after the so-called "war on terror".

    hot tattoo love quotes for girls. quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love.
  • quotes for girls about love.

  • gveerab
    09-12 05:19 PM
    Last month I filed using E-file system and got the AP within a month, I am very happy with E-file system. I used for both EAD and AP. Some people said we need to give fingerprints, if we file using e-file. But I didn't receive finger print notice.

    Below are the answers for your questions

    1) AP is a permission to travel, if you are not planning to travel plans need not renew. But it's good idea to renew, for emergency purpose. You need not worry about expiry date, it's not a Visa. EAD also same, I applied after my first EAD expired and got the new EAD.
    2) I am not sure about your second question, but if you use e-file,system will take care for u.
    3) You need not enter Attorney's name, you need to enter your name in self filing section. All the future communication including approval and receipt will come to you.


    I am applying for AP Renewal for myself and my wife. Can someone please send me the information on the following.

    1. AP is expiring on September 20th. Can I file even after the expiry of the AP?
    2. I am in AL.So, I need to be sending the application to Texas Service Center. But I am confused on where to send the documents? I will be sending by FedEx or UPS?
    3. When I prepare the documents, do I enter Part 9, Signature of person preparing the form, if other than the application?
    4. Last year our attorney filed the application and I have a copy of that application. I see "Notice of Entry of Appearance as Attorney or Representative" form. I am sure I dont have to file that now but do I need to do anything so that I get the receipt/approval notices instead of going to the Attorney Office?

    Thank you.


    house quotes on girls funny. funny quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love.
  • quotes for girls about love.

  • tampacoolie
    08-04 09:04 PM
    I got a bunch that has photocopies from my lawyer of everything that went out to USCIS. 485, EAD, AP for myself and my wife.

    Everything is ok, except that there is an extra copy of G 28 each for myself and my wife and these extra copies are not signed by attorneys.

    In the middle of the package, right above the 485 forms, there are G28 forms that are properly signed. Everywhere else there is signatures where needed. But at the bottom of the bunch, there is extra G28 for each one of us that is missing signature from the attorney.

    Could this be a problem? Also, where is the URL for USCIS FAQ that states under what conditions that petitions can boomerang back to us?.

    Extra missing signature shouldn't be an issue. Only if we miss G28 for one of those forms then we are in trouble.

    tattoo love quotes girls. funny love quotes for girls about love. sad love quotes for girls.
  • sad love quotes for girls.

  • santb1975
    09-23 09:20 PM
    I am still waiting for the receipt numbers. Could take a couple more weeks


    pictures tattoo quotes for girls about quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love.
  • quotes for girls about love.

  • kumarc123
    10-22 09:28 AM
    Gurus pls help,

    Here's my situation.
    I'm a derivative and recently got an interview notice.

    1) My spouse came here with H1 status (without me). Because my spouse's company can only start processing my H4 visa, 3 months after my spouse start date. Since it will be difficult for us to be thousands of miles away, we decided to use my tourist visa and come here so that I can join my spouse. So, I came here initially in B1/B2 status (around February 2006). After 3 months (around May 2006), I got a job offer from one company and was willing to sponsor my H1 visa. During the H1 processing, I had to go back home for emergency. Again came back to US using B1/B2. After I came back, we got a RFE asking for the new I-94. Then, my H1 was approved around November 2006 but only started getting paid around May 2007 (after I got a client).

    If asked during the interview, when I started working? Should I answer November 2006 (when my H1 visa was approved) or May 2007 (when I started getting paid bec I got a client)?

    2) Late last year we went to Canada and our I-94 was not taken from us. We were told that it's because we will be in Canada for few days only. Hence, we dont have a new I-94 in our hands. Currently, we're still holding old I-94. When we filed our I-485, the last entry date we entered was based on the Canada trip so it wont match the date with the old I-94. Will this cause a problem during the interview?

    Please let me know your thoughts. Thanks

    Hello there,
    Well I can answer one question of your's, when you travel to Canada, they don't normally put a new I94 ( I have driven too many times)
    So I would put the date specified on the old 1-94 exclusive of my trips to Canada, reason being I-94 is the only official record of entering and exiting the country. So why complicate things more?

    Hope it helps

    dresses quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love. basketball quotes for girls.
  • basketball quotes for girls.

  • indyanguy
    08-08 06:55 PM
    Does this logic hold good for i-140 processing as well? My 140 went through the NSC-CSC-NSC route and I really hope it's processed based on NSC timelines!!

    Edit: Wait a minute, 140 times are not even listed in CSC processing times (


    makeup sad love quotes for girls. sad quotes for girls about love. quotes on girls funny. funny
  • quotes on girls funny. funny

  • tonyHK12
    11-25 12:10 PM
    Why should he?

    What are you going to give him in return/what is he going to get by helping us?

    We need to first learn to help ourselves.

    I feel MC was being sarcastic as usual.

    It would help if our core group or other legal immigrants did a photo shoot like this. Maybe he could join in our DREAM campaign to the president.

    girlfriend sad love quotes for girls. quotes for girls about love. tattoo love quotes for girls.
  • tattoo love quotes for girls.

  • India_USA
    10-20 09:44 AM
    Is this from NSC or TSC? Also, did your attorney include your diploma with your B.Sc to equivate it to a 4 year degree at any point during the filing of the I-140?

    If your diploma is accredited with a recognized university - you should be fine.

    hairstyles quotes for girls about love. quotes for girls about love. sad love quotes english
  • sad love quotes english

  • Earned_GC
    02-10 09:19 AM
    Hi All:

    Question: I have a I-140 PD Sept 2005 - EB-3, And completed 4.5 years (6year end oin July 2008) on H1. I changed the job in Jan, 2007 and using the approved I-140- 3 year H1 Ext rule, I received my extention for 3 year until 2010. Now my new employer des not want to file for greencard for 1 year. meanwhile if my old employer withdraws my I-140 what would happen in this case, if I start my LC application in jan 2008.

    08-18 07:36 PM
    I thank you all for your encouraging and kind response.
    The new job I have is like a contract job to a client. A big consulting firm has hired me. So, I have not yet spoken to them about any letters that I may require in future should there be an RFE.
    My situation was very desperate to get a job...i was without job for more then 3 months and its hard to run a family...and I came to the point where we were planning to return back home....but I got the job just in the last minute, i must say....The requirement for the job was, only GC or Citizens. I told them I am on EAD they said fine we can take you as long as we don't have to sponsor you....So, I took it.
    The other issue is, I am getting paid far less then what I used to get., I don't know if that's acceptable or not with regards to the GC process.
    But the work is same. What I used to do earlier, I am doing the same kind of job here with the new client.
    So, all these factors has caused lot of confusion in my mind whether to continue with old address or not. I still have 2 more months on the lease for the old apt I got some more time to think about this job.

    Thanks again for all your advice.

    Chanduv, I know you started a thread on "RFE for AR-11" to poll, but I did not followup on that.

    05-14 04:47 AM
    google "follow to join"

    No comments:

    Post a Comment