Sunday, June 12, 2011

rose mcgowan mtv awards

images of controversy over Rose#39;s rose mcgowan mtv awards. 1998 MTV Video Music Awards
  • 1998 MTV Video Music Awards

  • Desiguy786
    04-02 08:55 PM
    First of all, whats' the situation?
    Are you still waiting for LC, may be from BECs?
    what's the reason of RFE, if you are currently working for the same employer?

    I don't know how you can get approval by going through company B, which you can not get with Company A.

    Please give more information and certainly someone can help you quickly

    Hi Satyasaich,

    I have been working for employer A for more than 3 years and I dont know the reason for RFE, but it is related to the employer, following is the RFE, My LC is approved and applied 140 in Nov'06 which is pending. Since it's such a huge RFE ( 16 questions ), I was looking for some backup...please advice.

    In short, My RFE is asking for..
    Current number of employess: DHS records indicate that the petitioner has filed a disproportionately higher numberof H1b, and/or L-1 petitions than the number of employess shown on the petition. Submit an explanatoin for filing such an unusally high number of peitions in proportion to the low number of employees shown on you petition.

    Copies of all H and L approval notices, petitioner's organizational chart, Form 941 Quarterly wage report, Payroll Summary, Federal Income Taxes, IRS tax return filing status transcripts, lease agreement, floor plan, office photos etc..

    Consultants and Staffing Agencies: If the petitioner is, in any way , engaged in the business of consulting, employment staffing, or job placement that contracts short-term employment for workers who are traditionally self-employer, submit evidence to establish whether a specialty occupation exists for the beneficiary.

    No matter whether the alien will be working within the employment contractor's operation on projects for the client or whether the alien will work at the end-client's place of business - uscis must examine the ultimate employment of the alien, and determine whether the postion qualifies as a specialty occupation. Please clarify the petitioner's employer-employee relationship with the beneficiary and, if not already provided, submit a description of conditions of employment as provided in contractual agreements, statements of work, work orders, service agreements, or letters from authorized officials of the ultimate end-client companies where the work will actually be performed that lists the name, descritipon of the duties..etc..

    wallpaper 1998 MTV Video Music Awards rose mcgowan mtv awards. awards. Rose McGowan
  • awards. Rose McGowan

  • uma001
    05-07 10:35 AM
    There was no agreement signed. It was just agreed on an email. Am i still bound with the emplyment laws. Just want to understand before taking any steps. Also the project has ended after 4 month but i don't have any document. Also company B can't reveal any internal documents.

    Buddy, You won't get legal notice . Don't worry too much. Company A is just threatening you.

    rose mcgowan mtv awards. Photoshop Awards: Rose McGowan
  • Photoshop Awards: Rose McGowan

  • qasleuth
    09-21 10:35 PM
    Anecdote: An acquaintance of mine was married for a year and then they had marital issues. His spouse started living separately here in the US and then went back to India. The guy went to India on a trip to see his ailing father. His ex-wife's parents filed a harassment/abuse case against him and he ended up being there for 2 years. In that period his 485 was considered abandoned inspite of being in the country for more than 10 years.
    I do not know the exact reasons for their marital discord, never asked and never judged.

    The one thing which this country should teach is not to judge another person. No one has the right to insult/judge another human being without knowing the facts. Even if you do know the facts, you have absolutely no business to talk nonsense. Just farting out of your mouths anonymously on a public forum does not make you wise or a person of character. Shame on the low-lives who made ugly comments about OP.

    2011 awards. Rose McGowan rose mcgowan mtv awards. Rose McGowan and Marilyn
  • Rose McGowan and Marilyn

  • H1B-GC
    04-17 12:35 PM
    however rich your future wife is, I am sure she is not going to like being referred to as your 'finance'. :rolleyes:

    LOL.... Nice catch.;) . read it as fianc� the first time.


    rose mcgowan mtv awards. 1998 MTV Video Music Awards
  • 1998 MTV Video Music Awards

  • kprgroup
    04-03 04:40 PM
    The RFE is about on what basis i am eligible to extend H1B?. I sent copy of my 485 receipt and MTR copy & letter from my current employer explaining my 485 is pending more than 365 days and AC21 we requested for H1 extension.I thought i am going to get only one year but 3 year extension.If you need more details PM me your phone or email .Will glad to help you

    Good Luck


    rose mcgowan mtv awards. Women in Chains Rose McGowan
  • Women in Chains Rose McGowan

  • Desertfox
    05-20 03:32 AM
    Few years ago I evaluated my 3-year engineering diploma from ECE to transfer some credits toward a bachelors degree at Arizona State University. It was evaluated as 10+2+1, and it clearly said that the US equivalency was High School Diploma with One Year of Undergraduate study. So it was not even equivalent to an Associates degree. However, I never had a H-1B visa and neither I work in IT, so I never had to run it through USCIS.


    rose mcgowan mtv awards. scene where Rose McGowan
  • scene where Rose McGowan

  • vvrmurthy
    11-21 05:08 PM
    Hello tdasara,

    I have undergone the pain of UK transit visa in Sep 2010. I booked my tickets thru AA-BA (RDU-LHR-HYD). I was told UK DATV is very easy to get. Applied on Sep 10th. Got FP done on Sep 27th. Sent original EAD, passport, AP documents, 485 receipt, FP processing sheet and a covering letter explaining why I wanted the UK DATV on Sep 28th by Fedex. Packet reached UK consulate in NY next day. Got a mail on Oct 8th that a decision was made. Received a letter along with passport/EAD/AP which said "Your request for DATV has been rejected since I am not convinced you need the DATV. There is no appeal for this decision". The process itself took 12 to 13 days. I researched later why they could have rejected my application. It seems I had to literally put in my whole life history - original employment verification letter, original bank statements proving my ability to travel, letter from my manager which states I have a job in US and I am going on vacation and I will come back and report to work, address proof, driving license proof, old passport copies, and any other thing u think could bolster your case. All this for what ?? To pee in London Airport in the 3 or 4 hours u stay there in transit...
    I rerouted my tickets RDU-ORD-DEL-HYD (paid extra 470 dollars per head), went to Chennai Consulate and got stamping and while coming back, came thru LHR without hassles.. I confirmed in (on my way back) LHR that if I had proceeded without transit visa while going, UK would not have allowed me into LHR.
    So if U plan to apply for DATV, please arrange for all the above documents and anything in excess u can muster to prove that u will just pee in LHR and move on. and that u will not land in LHR, tear your passport and get into UK and ask for asylum (This is what immigration offier in UK said most people would do if they were lackadaisical in giving transit visas).

    All the best!

    2010 Photoshop Awards: Rose McGowan rose mcgowan mtv awards. of controversy over Rose#39;s
  • of controversy over Rose#39;s

  • shensh
    02-15 09:43 AM
    In order to apply under EB1, she must be L1-A holder which means her positions before/after the internal transfer are at executive or managerial level (some companies are very strict on their definition of "executive" level, usually not for someone with 3 years experience). Otherwise she can only get L1-B for skilled worker which is not qualified for EB1.
    Her best bet is to apply for H1-B, the fact that her husband is GC holder does not matter to her H1-B application as long as her employer gets her H1-B quota and 797.


    rose mcgowan mtv awards. 1998 MTV Video Music Awards
  • 1998 MTV Video Music Awards

  • glus
    11-26 05:39 PM
    Thanks for the replies, I did not get my approval notice so far and the travel is around the corner.

    Take infopass and get I-551 stamp in your passport. Print out your online status and when you speak to an IO explain the situation. It is risky to leave the states at this point.

    hair Rose McGowan and Marilyn rose mcgowan mtv awards. Rose McGowan, Mila Kunis,
  • Rose McGowan, Mila Kunis,

  • bbenhill
    10-12 06:20 PM
    Hi, I have another question regarding I-94. My last I-94 is from H1B approval, the previous I-94 was from airport (and expired as well, issued : 2006).

    Today, I got answer from my attorney office that I will need to surrender my previous I94 (from airport not from H1B approval).

    I found this confusing, here are the questions :
    1. what happened if I surrender airport I-94 ? will USCIS assume I am out ouf status for a couple of years ?
    2. which one that I need to surrender ? is it from airport or H1B approval ?

    Please advice ... I am really confuse with this immigration things ..


    You need to always hand over your I94; whether it is expired or not. When you re-enter into this country you will be issued I94 based on either your h1b or AP or what ever visa you might have that is effective at the time ...


    rose mcgowan mtv awards. Rose McGowan @ 1998 MTV
  • Rose McGowan @ 1998 MTV

  • mbawa2574
    07-07 07:56 PM
    IV core leadership has to change and so is the stratergy. Current Lobbying efforts have clearly not worked out. I call for elections to elect the new core team. All these conference calls and inaction is just wastage of time and things are getting worse. We need an aggressive stratergy and may need to take names and hit people openly to get our agenda pushed. IV leadership clearly lacks these skills.

    hot 1998 MTV Video Music Awards rose mcgowan mtv awards. rose mcgowan piccs
  • rose mcgowan piccs

  • jliechty
    September 4th, 2006, 07:50 PM
    Both are very good. The lighting is dramatic and interesting. Just to be contrary, I think I like the second one a bit more, if I have to choose one favorite. ;)


    house 1998 MTV Video Music Awards rose mcgowan mtv awards. at the MTV Music Awards
  • at the MTV Music Awards

  • narendra_modi
    07-07 01:48 PM
    If you have not yet received any RFE, you are a lucky person and your I-485 application has been filed perfectly. As per USCIS announcements, they have almost completed (99.99%) review of all pending AOS cases and pre-adjudicated most of them. I will presume that your case has been pre-adjudicated and all set to go Green whenever visa number is available.

    One way to find out whether your case been pre-adjudicated is to call USCIS thro POJ method and talk to a IO (not customer service person) and they will be able to tell you.

    Thanks for reply, if you don't mind, do you have the USCISs' announcement link about this pre-adjudication ? Does it say those who pre-adjudicated will not get any future RFE/Denials ?

    tattoo Women in Chains Rose McGowan rose mcgowan mtv awards. Rose McGowan Resimleri / Rose
  • Rose McGowan Resimleri / Rose

  • veni001
    02-03 08:08 AM
    Thanks for you concern.

    I would appreciate it if you can answer to my specific question. :)

    Your company would be better off by submitting audited financial to avoid any possible RFP on ability to pay! Also ability to pay not only depends on current standing, if your employer is filing more EB2 for future jobs then he/she may have to prove the business necessity as well.

    Good luck.;)


    pictures scene where Rose McGowan rose mcgowan mtv awards. Bridges: MTV Movie Awards
  • Bridges: MTV Movie Awards

  • drirshad
    09-23 08:25 PM
    After 09/18 I got NUD almost everyday until today

    Now NUD = No Updates to Date ..... :o

    dresses rose mcgowan piccs rose mcgowan mtv awards. rose mcgowan sex clips
  • rose mcgowan sex clips

  • vikki76
    04-13 05:24 PM
    Aliens who have advanced degree in science,technology,engineering or math and have been working in a related field in US under a non immigrant visa during the 3 year period preceding their application should be exempt from numerical limits.


    makeup 1998 MTV Video Music Awards rose mcgowan mtv awards. 1998 MTV Video Music Awards
  • 1998 MTV Video Music Awards

  • jsb
    01-07 01:03 PM
    The AP (which is a travel document) just allows you to enter the country (or like I mentioned before) to apply for permission to enter the US.
    The I-94 determines your status and the date on the I-94 (and in the passport) is the date till which you are allowed to be in the US as a parolee. This is usually one year from the date you enter the US as a parolee. The assumption is that you get your GC before that one year is up - and it has worked histrorically - but we now know better, thanks to the July 2007 fiasco.

    Think of this analogy - AP is like the H1B visa, based on which you fill out the I-94. The I-94 determines the validity of your status.

    At some point you might have to get a new I-94 issued (not sure how; maybe local USCIS office can issue you one) if it happens that you don't travel internationally before that one year is up.
    Once you have no valid H1 or L1, you technically are a foreigner without a visa. CBP, by law, can't admit anybody in without a visa, and hence the work-around of AP (which is an authorization to CBP to let you, a foreigner, in, in inspite of you not having a valid visa). One yr stamp by CBP is a workaround for another law for people who are admitted without a visa. Idea behind this is to determine what to do with you (person in the US without a visa) within that one year. AOS/EAD are other workarounds for managing govt inefficiency for those already in the country (but not for entry to the country). Complex maze of work-arounds !!

    girlfriend Rose McGowan Resimleri / Rose rose mcgowan mtv awards. No way McGowan is going
  • No way McGowan is going

  • Adam
    08-20 01:59 PM
    I think it looks good :D

    hairstyles Rose McGowan @ 1998 MTV rose mcgowan mtv awards. the 2011 MTV Movie Awards:
  • the 2011 MTV Movie Awards:

  • punjabi
    09-10 02:54 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    Thanks for the reply Veni001. Can anyone please answer to my second part of question i.e. online degree course.


    11-13 04:04 PM
    You can set up a company in India, while you are on an H1B. Are your clients in the US or India ? India & US have a double taxation treaty. If you get paid in India and keep the funds in India, you dont have to pay US taxes on that income. But you will have to pay taxes in India and report in the US.

    Thank you all for your valuable input. I have a follow up question :

    Will I be breaking any laws if I just do voluntary marketing and promotional work for my company in India.

    Here is the situation :

    My clients will be in USA and they will be paying my company in India. I will be on the board of the company , and will be doing voluntary marketing and promotional work for the company while residing in USA.

    Thank you for your time.

    03-09 01:49 PM
    Hello Ann,

    Perm application which has been pending is now approved. Can we go ahead with the transfer of H1B or wait for the application of I140?


    No comments:

    Post a Comment