Saturday, June 18, 2011

tattooed penis

images Henna tattoo - minus the penis tattooed penis. Best Unique Face Tattoo
  • Best Unique Face Tattoo

  • himu73
    07-09 10:46 AM
    I will move the thread. But I plead that please keep this thread. We are together for a cause and should not limit ourselves only to immigration. This shows that we also active as a social group.

    I Agree. Guys not to be mean or anything but let us please restrict ourselves to IMMIGRATION related matters ONLY.

    Also whoever started the thread pls start the thread in the miscallaneous section and NOT under IV Agenda and Legislative Updates

    wallpaper Best Unique Face Tattoo tattooed penis.

  • harsh
    05-31 09:37 AM
    The reason for denying visitor's visa depends from person to person. If a person is young then they have a lot more burden of proving that they will return back to their homeland than say parents of someone whose son / daughter is here.

    Also when you give the affidavit of support, the consular office will calculate how much you make yearly and see how many you are sponsoring and how many dependents you have in US. If, in consular officer's opinion the total income declared under Affidavit of Support is less that what he thinks is needed for supporting so many people, visa might be rejected on the basis that visa applicants might become public charge.

    Now sometimes even parents of someone here get denied. Again that depends on how they can prove their ties to home country. If all the children are in US and parents apply, a consular officer might say, you have no interest to return back to your home country as all your children are in US.

    And then there is luck. No one can tell what mood the consular officer is in that day. I was lucky that my parents and my wife's parents both got their visas recently. My only advise is make sure you have all the documents ready, cover all your bases and have a mock interview with visa applicants and see how they reply to your questions. I know from personal experience that it helps.

    tattooed penis. The Contenders:
  • The Contenders:

  • vikasw
    07-17 07:10 PM
    Thank you IV for your hardwork and dedication on this.

    $ 50 from me.

    Payee Amount Deliver By Confirmation
    Number Action

    Immigration Voice
    Vikas wadhwani(vikasw) $ 50.00 07/24/07 6QZ0Q-0Z4V0 Edit

    Pay From: MYACCESS CHECKING-6830

    2011 tattooed penis. 2011 tattooed penis. tattoos
  • 2011 tattooed penis. tattoos

  • freeskier89
    01-02 02:29 AM seems to work :)


    tattooed penis. Naked Man with Tattooed
  • Naked Man with Tattooed

  • gapala
    07-10 03:15 PM
    Hi Dhundhun,

    Thanks for your response.
    to your question:

    .. It should be OK to take job with Y (assuming that you have I-797 from Y with I-94) and then getting Visa stamped when new passport arrives.

    VenuK: I wish its that simple... On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    advices are always appreciated

    Pls let me know...

    With Thanks,

    What is the result of appeal?
    Based on the information provided on above post , I believe X is paying you in view of pending appeal.

    Note that there is a risk in going to other countries for stamping due to PIMS related delay. You can search for thread from people who were stuck in Canada for few months but they were Canada landers and stay in canada wasn't an issue for them.

    Its safe to go to your home country and get it stamped there. You are atleast safe to stay as long as PIMS takes to validate.

    tattooed penis. tattoo on penis. tattoos on
  • tattoo on penis. tattoos on

  • WeShallOvercome
    11-05 12:59 PM
    All of you who could not apply for your spouses for any reason and now facing retrogression:

    Please Keep your spouse's application 100% ready with the exception of medical report before your date is officially current again and file it on the very first day that it is current.


    Your PD = May 2005 EB2

    July 2008 bulletin is released on 15th June 2008 making your PD current starting July 1st.

    You have about 15 days to prepare your spouse's application and also get his/her medicals done.

    Send it out on June 30th to be delivered on early morning July 1st 2008.

    This is to make sure the dependent's application reaches there BEFORE any chance of your application getting approved.

    If you miss it YOUR app is approved before your spouse's app is filed, you are in for some complications.....

    I guess most of you already understand the importance of this, Just mentioning here for the benefit of those who don't..



    tattooed penis. Penis. (Evilmilk, via Digg)
  • Penis. (Evilmilk, via Digg)

  • calaway42
    10-04 12:15 AM
    hey thanx for writing so much to help me :D hey another question.. when i make the rentangle .. do i use rectangle marquee tool or rectangle tool..? I am confused on that one cuz some tutes say.."click on your rectangle margquee tool to make a square and fill it in with blah blah" .. and based on my "Paint" experience I used rectangle tool :q:

    2010 The Contenders: tattooed penis. Henna tattoo - minus the penis
  • Henna tattoo - minus the penis

  • hsingh82
    04-27 05:06 PM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.


    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g) waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?



    tattooed penis. fight club tattoo. tattoos for
  • fight club tattoo. tattoos for

  • STAmisha
    07-30 04:48 PM
    Yes. It is called interfiling

    hair 2011 tattooed penis. tattoos tattooed penis. This Is Not A Penis - Tattoo
  • This Is Not A Penis - Tattoo

  • Adam
    08-27 04:50 PM
    Don't feel too left out, I have no idea either :lol:

    those Calvin and Hobbes are great!


    tattooed penis. religion
  • religion

  • the_jaguar
    03-25 01:48 PM

    I would like to share my success story of getting my I-485 application approved with a revoked/withdrawn I-140. We received our Green Cards and Welcome Letters in the mail yesterday. If you go through my profile, you should be able to get most of the information, but here it is anyway:

    1] Company A applied for my LC followed by the I-140 application. We never got a chance to file I-485.
    2] After I quite company A, they withdrew my I-140 application.
    3] Company B started the process again with my labor application, followed by my new I-140 application. We didn't capture the older PD at this stage, but the A# was the same as the old one.
    4] When we sent in our I-485 application, we included a letter describing that we would like to retain the older PD (we sent them a snippet of page 27 of the Field Adjudicator's Manual - Yates memo). In the interest of being transparent, we mentioned that the earlier I-140 was withdrawn by the previous employer. After an unrelated RFE, our case was finally approved last Friday (03/18).

    I am sharing this information so that others who are stuck in a similar situation can use this as a datapoint in their struggle against the USCIS. I wish you all the very best in your Green Card journey.

    hot Naked Man with Tattooed tattooed penis. a sleeve tattoo?
  • a sleeve tattoo?

  • snathan
    04-13 08:19 PM

    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.


    If you can do that....I am sure most of the folks can do their child's chargeability as US and get the GC in matter of months... Anyway check with the attorney and update us...


    house Re: Cock Chestnar penis tattoo tattooed penis. girlfriend tattooed penis.
  • girlfriend tattooed penis.

  • CantLeaveAmerica
    04-16 02:06 PM
    I am willing to move to Flower Mound, TX. Any info will be greatly appreciated!

    I used to live in Dallas, TX before. Flower Mound is an excellent place, great school district if u have kids, lovely houses and residential community, close to both DFW airport and Grapevine Mills Mall...u couldnt ask for a better place!

    tattoo tattoo on penis. tattoos on tattooed penis. tattoo on girls.
  • tattoo on girls.

  • singhsa3
    07-12 02:29 PM
    Hi Man,
    That thread is is informative but does not directly answers the question, as it covers variety of items. Personally, I just want know if any one who filled in July got rejected , if yes, what are the details. If folks are willing to stick to responding only if their 485 in July got rejected, with details. I would recommend to keep this thread.

    In this thread people are discussing mostly for the July 485 cases, so the name is not exactly the "485 rejection", but similar situations are discussed here.



    pictures Penis. (Evilmilk, via Digg) tattooed penis. dresses penis tattoo penis
  • dresses penis tattoo penis

  • san3297
    08-31 12:35 PM
    HI All,
    I currently have 797 approval document from Nov 2009 to Nov 2012 and My current 797 document is valid till Nov 2009.When i was coming back from india last week at POE the immigration officer gave me I 94 dated till Nov 2009.I said to him that as i have 797 till Nov 2012 i should get I 94 till that date.But he insisted saying as the current document is still valid he can only go with that.He cant give me I 94 date on my future 797 starting from Nov 2009.I kept asking him for about 5 min but again dint wanted argue a lot as it was border security immigration.

    So what should i do now.Can i stay here after Nov 2009 or i need to go to stamping and come back before Nov 2009.What are my options.I dont have any travel plans atleast a year from now.Do let me know is it mandatory for me to leave before Nov 2009.Also my New 797 as I 94 attached do you guys think if it is sufficient for me to stay here without any problems.

    dresses a sleeve tattoo? tattooed penis. This Is Your Back Tattoo |
  • This Is Your Back Tattoo |

  • aniltatikonda
    02-08 05:00 PM
    So there is chance of getting RFE if your application got picked from both the employers... which is very unlikely however.
    Dont know which way to GO however??


    makeup fight club tattoo. tattoos for tattooed penis. Re: Cock Chestnar penis tattoo
  • Re: Cock Chestnar penis tattoo

  • CantLeaveAmerica
    12-08 05:43 PM
    by the way, I forgot to mention that I was in India when my GC was adjudicated on Oct 22.
    At the immigration POE, I told the officer that my GC was granted while I was away. They took me to a room, I waited for 10 minutes, they checked on their system and later told me that I'm good to enter on GC. I looked at my passport where they had canceled my H1 visa and stamped LPR on the immigration stamp which stands for Legal Permanent Resident.

    So, no probs returning to the U.S. I even took the liberty to stand in the GC/ citizen Q at the airport :D

    girlfriend tattoo on girls. tattooed penis. tattoo at half the price
  • tattoo at half the price

  • njboy
    06-09 10:12 AM
    Imagine if it takes 3-4 years to process an H1B..the only option we'll have, is to go premium processing. That way, premium processing becomes the rule, not the exception. If they want to be really "capitalistic", they can say, how much is the H1B worker ready to pay out of their salary for the H1? 10,000 dollars a year? Shouldnt they charge us that, if they think they can get away with it? Afterall, its good old capitalism right? Everyone should be concerned about their bottom line..why not the BCIS? Im sure most of these already exploited H1B's will shell out 10K extra per year just to keep their H1's. Does that sound like a good business proposition? It me. Just like people pay extra to get their mail delivered next day Fedex, the BCIS should charge us 1000$ extra if we want the H1B processed in a reasonable time, another $1000.00 to get I-130 processed etc. Why the figure of $1000.00? Was it arrived based on some calculation? Why not..$5000, or even $7000? After all, market pricing should be based on demand supply, and since H1B is marketed as a premium product, this should be reflected in the prices otherwise it will lose its brand image..right?

    hairstyles religion tattooed penis. pick what the tattoo was
  • pick what the tattoo was

  • vinzak
    06-17 12:56 PM
    It is not illegal

    If you create an app for the iPhone, you should be able to put it on the apple store and derive income from it, as long as you have not worked for someone (or yourself) deriving compensation financially, without authorization.

    So if i created an app and sold it, wouldn't i be working for myself and deriving financial compensation?

    01-02 08:42 PM
    Sure, feel free to. As long as it is something that you did (no 3rd party code, etc.), then it is all good.


    02-05 04:44 PM
    A few years ago this was the rule:
    10 yrs visitor visa - can NOT stay > 180 days
    5 yr visitor visa (same price as 10 yrs visitor visa) - can stay > 180 days but you have to register with appropriate agency in India. I got 5 yr visa for my son, he stayed there for 7 months. we had registered him in nearest police station.

    So, in my opinion PIO is better - its like 15 yr visa.
    hope this helps.

    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment