Tuesday, June 14, 2011

wallpapers of love quotes

images love quotes wallpapers. sad wallpapers of love quotes. wallpaper desktop love quotes.
  • wallpaper desktop love quotes.

  • funny
    10-01 04:27 PM
    Personally I dont think there would be much difference between Eb2 and Eb3 going forward (with Obama\Dick durbin presidency). With Obama CIR we might be forced to reapply in points based system in which case both eb2 and eb3 are screwed. I am not sure what sort of toxic potion is being brewed by Durbin for Eb community. Atleast with Mccain we might have 4 more years of same in which case there might be some hope for both eb2 and eb3.

    I doubt that all the pending applicants in EB categories will be forced to re-apply in the new point based systems. That system might be for the new applicants, There might very well be a recapture for all the lost visa so far...to get thru the pending applications quickly so that the new point based system would be in place...I highly doubt that all the pending applicants will be forced to apply in the point based system...I would like to get input from others as well

    wallpaper wallpaper desktop love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes. quotes wallpapers. love
  • quotes wallpapers. love

  • goel_ar
    12-02 09:44 AM


    wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes.
  • wallpapers of love quotes.

  • LostInGCProcess
    01-16 12:45 PM
    The original poster said that she was "laid off". So the question of her sponsoring company paying her does not arise. And hence she is without a job and she knows it. On this basis I said that it would be considered fraud if she goes for H1B stamping.


    2011 quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes.
  • wallpapers of love quotes.

  • eager_immi
    08-01 09:41 AM
    Firstly you are in the wrong thread. People are not here to answer your questions at ur beck and call. There are enough threads on this topic, so please dig for ur answer urself. hello .....somebody ans meeeeeeeeeeeeee


    wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes.
  • wallpapers of love quotes.

  • gauravster
    04-22 11:07 AM
    What I say should not be construed as any form of legal advice but based on what I know I list the following things.

    1. Most likely if you are in EB3, your labor PERM application would have only required things that qualify you for EB3. So the same labor cannot be used to file for EB2.
    2. You should go ahead and file for I-140. It is imperative that you be employed in the same/similar job as your EB3 application when I-140 is filed for, in case there is an RFE (request for evidence).
    3. Once your I-140 is approved, I think you get some flexibility in moving within the organization and you could be moved to a role with different job requirements. These job requirements might qualify you for a EB2 job role. You can then file for a EB2 labor PERM(job postings, application etc). Once this labor is approved, when you file the I-140 for this, you can ask that the priority date be ported. Most certainly there will be an RFE for this I-140 application. Some employer attroneys (esp those conservative) require that for new Labor to be filed, your job role must be more than 50% different to be justified in case of a RFE.

    Step 3 might also require an amendment to your H1B. I am not very sure about how exactly this goes. Potentially, I think you can also change employer and apply again from new employer as long as the I-140 is not revoked by the previous employer.

    I hope this helps.


    Hi, I just got my LC approved after about 7 months of waiting as EB3, My PD is Sep 08. Its now time to start filing for the I-140, what can I do to port my EB3 to EB2? (I'm from Europe and I have 6 years of work experience and a MS Finance degree from a US university).

    Do I need to "change" job within my company?

    Do I need to redo all the work (job postings, PERM application etc) even that I have my LC approved?

    wallpapers of love quotes. love wallpapers with quotes
  • love wallpapers with quotes

  • HV000
    10-10 07:08 PM
    What if USCIS didnt have this nonsense LUD field in their online status, won't you have lived in peace?

    TRUE! My LUD is also not updated after FP so do not know when they update the LUD. One thing you could do is to contact FBI verifying the status.

    Also, FP is valid only for 15 months so there is a good chance for a 2nd FP based on current backlog.


    wallpapers of love quotes. love quotes and wallpapers
  • love quotes and wallpapers

  • tdasara
    11-21 09:57 AM
    10 Year visa costs over $1000. Transit Visa costs $76

    2010 wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes. love quotes wallpapers. sad
  • love quotes wallpapers. sad

  • gc_chahiye
    07-17 01:42 AM
    I-140 onwards. If you are filling in a form for visa stamping or are in the US on TN-1 visa or F-1 visa you are ok with filing an LC. Its the I-140 that determines immigration intent and can potentially interfere with your other status (or will require you to disclose your immigration intent on visa applications questions like "has someone ever filed an immigraiton petition on your behalf")


    wallpapers of love quotes. zedge love quotes wallpapers.
  • zedge love quotes wallpapers.

  • seahawks
    11-02 10:33 AM
    The meeting was awesome, of course we kept food out of the equation to be more focussed and lack to time during a weekday so we did not meet in a food court or a restaurant and decided to meet instead in a library meeting room:). I think the chapter is maturing quickly though.

    It was a wonderful brain storming session with ideas to take this chapter forward. We also had everyone wanting to take up tasks and really wanting to do whatever it takes to get this going.I did send the meeting minutes to everyone attended to get their review done. I have also send it to the leadership group. I am very happy with the members who met and the interesting ideas, thoughts and energy that they bring into this chapter.

    I will be sending out the meeting minutes to the rest of the state chapter members sometime this weekend once I get the minutes reviewed by the attendees.
    I want to thank everyone from IV for making this happen, the constant support from everyone outside this state from core team, the chapter leads and everyone who believed in us. Wanted to thank the members who showed up and the member who could not but really wanted to due to trick or treat or being a weekday and driving distance from Portland. The next meeting will be a weekend, specifically a Saturday to make sure we get maximum members who really want to make a difference!

    Yes, Vandana took pictures, will post soon.

    hair wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes. love quotes with wallpapers.
  • love quotes with wallpapers.

  • sbeyyala
    06-23 06:11 PM

    I e-mailed to jay@immigrationvoice.org, I am from Orange county.


    wallpapers of love quotes. love quotes wallpapers. love
  • love quotes wallpapers. love

  • immi_enthu
    10-01 04:58 PM
    I doubt that all the pending applicants in EB categories will be forced to re-apply in the new point based systems. That system might be for the new applicants, There might very well be a recapture for all the lost visa so far...to get thru the pending applications quickly so that the new point based system would be in place...I highly doubt that all the pending applicants will be forced to apply in the point based system...I would like to get input from others as well

    Going by the fact about what happened to the labor certification cases filed before April 2005 (They were sent to BECs and most of them were stuck there till December 2007). But the labor certifications by the new PERM system where approved within weeks. I am afraid same would happen if the new point system comes into place while the old GCs will be stuck until several years.

    Ofcourse most of them will apply again through the new system if this happens. In a way forced to apply again in the new system.

    hot wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes. Romantic Love Wallpapers With
  • Romantic Love Wallpapers With

  • pmgthj
    03-14 09:38 PM
    bbct, I filed my I-485 with NSC originally, but it was transfered to local office last month for interview.


    house Quote Wallpapers, Famous Love wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes.
  • wallpapers of love quotes.

  • mrane1
    07-18 04:19 PM
    ok- so , I am guessing the consensus is go with the earlier PD (+ EB3).

    Also, is the SKILL bill is for people with higher ed from the US- both of us qualify for that as we both comepleted our MS in the US.

    Absolutely earlier PD. Because the numbers will get retrogressed to 02/03 level in october and will move slowly for a long time. So the earlier PD will be better! Also, forget SKIL bill thats not happening for a very long time!

    tattoo love wallpapers with quotes wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes.
  • wallpapers of love quotes.

  • snathan
    03-24 11:45 AM
    I was working with Employer-A till 30/Nov/08 and then filed H1 transfer with employer-B. I started working with Employer B on Dec/08/08 as we received the receipt.

    My H1B visa transfer with Employer-B was denied on Mar/02/2009 as the contract between Employer-B and Client was not signed by Client.

    My current H1B transfer is denied and previous H1B and I-94 is expired.
    Current H1B transfer:
    Start date: Nov-21-08,
    RFE received: Dec-30-08,
    RFE responded: Feb-06-09
    RFE expiry date: Feb-10-09
    Received Denial: Mar-02-09.
    Previous H1B with Employer-A expired: Jan-31-09.
    I-94 expired: Feb-10-2009.

    What are my options? I believe that I am out of status since Mar/02/09 (Denial date). Is there any way that I can stay on H1 status in US? I think H1 transfer is not possible as my current H1 is denied and previous H1 is expired. Can anyone confirm?

    If any new employer sponsors H1 for me with premium processing (I think I dont need to go through 2009 lottery system as I have already got H1 in 2006 cap), Is it legal for an employer to sponsor new H1B when beneficiary is out of status in US? Should I leave US and then my new employer can file fresh H1 using same 2006 cap so I dont need to go trhough 2009 lottery. Which is the good option? Should I stay in US or India while filing new H1? Within how much time should I leave the country? Is it ok to overstay for 15-20 days after denial?

    Please guide me asap. Thanking you in advance!

    If you are able to get the contract signe by your end client, you can appeal. Untill the final decision comes you would be in status. Otherwise you are already out of status. So might leave sooner. Also talk to attorney and update here. It might be useful for people who are in the same situation.


    pictures love quotes and wallpapers wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers, love quotes,
  • wallpapers, love quotes,

  • geevikram
    05-10 08:00 AM
    One sensible post after a long time. I guess people(including me) are desperate that any piece of news gets them excited..

    dresses Romantic Love Wallpapers With wallpapers of love quotes. Romantic Love Wallpapers
  • Romantic Love Wallpapers

  • transpass
    09-28 12:37 PM
    After a lots of effort I got chance to meet the great man J.B. Wow he was very nice. I told hime everything and showed the FedEx print out which he signed for the 485 delivery.

    He appologised several times and went inside to the mail room after 40 minutes he came with a +'ve result with another appologies for his mistake. He told that the some of the packages are piled under the desk (hiding for the eyes) and he coudn't move the packages to clearks room. He moved a bunch of fedEx package to the clearks room, and took mine seperate from the bunch and put a note to the cleark saying his mistakes.

    I thanked him and went to hotel room, after couple of hours I got call from MR.J.B and gave the receipt # for my whole family. I thanked him for the courtosy and afternnon I again I went to meet J.B and thanked again and tiped around $ 100, suddenly he started yelling at me...oh man..this was my fault, and u tiping for Nonsence....I got panicked and start sweating....
    .Then I got up from my bed, I don't know what happend after that, could anyone please help me to findout what happend?
    Oh I had a nice dream, Is'nt?....:)

    Folks I was frustrated and no one is to cheer up me, So I made this and no bad intensions, Sorry if I hurt anyone.



    makeup zedge love quotes wallpapers. wallpapers of love quotes. Quote Wallpapers, Famous Love
  • Quote Wallpapers, Famous Love

  • simple1
    09-09 03:48 PM
    A while back, I saw a post saying PD substitution doesn’t work smoothly most of the time (sorry, I dont remember the site).

    I also heard (from another person) that for association with I485; the substituted PERM/labor must have an approved I140 that is not revoked or (labor) reassigned (to some one else). Not sure when AC21 180 day clock starts( for immunity from revoked I140). from I485 or from substitution date ?

    Not sure if it is true.

    I am july second 485 filer, filed with later PD(2007). Then an earlier (2004, my own) PD was substituted by lawyer last year which is now current on that 485 application.

    I opened a SR last week, response to SR from USCIS told me they still have old (later) PD on file.So they cant allocate a visa to me.

    Lawyer said he has confirmation from USCIS that USCIS will obey earlier 2004 PD(confirmation received last year!).

    two contrary pieces of information from a govt agency!!

    Anyone with similar experience

    I am sick of this USCIS !

    girlfriend wallpapers of love quotes. wallpapers of love quotes. est love quotes wallpapers
  • est love quotes wallpapers

  • la6470
    06-03 09:45 PM
    Refer to Page 5 of Neufled Memo (http://www.uscis.gov/USCIS/Laws/Memoranda/2010/H1B%20Employer-Employee%20Memo010810.pdf)

    It shows self employment and H1B cannot prove employer-employee relationship.

    >>If so, H1B visa requires proof of salary, whereas owners in an LLC cannot be employed by the LLC. Any ideas on how to solve this paradox?

    My understanding after reading Nolo's LLC guide is that when you file LLC, if you don't state who will be Members and Managers. then everyone by default will be Members and Managers. If you are going to work, then you should be stated as Manager in Operating agreement.

    He can do whatever he damn well wants to do .. I totally applaud him/her if he is making 300K a year and my advice to him/her is that you should not care wether you have a h1b or not, GC or not etc. Just make sure that you deposit your earnings in swiss banks and whenever USCIS throws you out show them the middle finger and go live in Aruba,. We are all ballless human being if we try to play by the rules of this game of discrimination. My advice is "Go Grab whatever you can"

    hairstyles love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers of love quotes. sad love wallpapers with
  • sad love wallpapers with

  • LostInGCProcess
    02-04 06:30 PM
    thx vhd999,

    was it Fedex/UPS envelopes or USPS ones?

    thinking of sending both :-)

    If at all you would like to send, then better send USPS overnight envelope. They are also very reliable.

    08-18 11:17 AM

    I am in the same boat too. After liivng at the same place for more than 3 yrs,I have now decided to move on to new place, closer to work and to the kids school.

    I am no longer with the employer through whom i filed the GC. Iam currently working on EAD as a permanent employee with a new company.(i haven't used AC21 either).

    I don't want to file an AR11 with USCIS for address change.

    Can somebody suggest as to what options i have regarding forwarding of mails from USCIS?


    09-25 12:32 PM
    My attorney filed my 485 AOS on July 11 and USCIS received it on July 12 (Texas Service Center).

    Per my attorney all of the July applicants received their receipts except mine. I asked her to see if the check has been cashed and she is unable to confirm that. They think that they might have forgot to include a check (nost sure though). If thats the case, assuming my application gets rejected. Will I be able to refile with my PD not being correct.

    What are my options. Please help. Thanks.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment