Saturday, June 18, 2011

we love you mommy

images love you mom poems. we love we love you mommy. girlfriend we love you mommy.
  • girlfriend we love you mommy.

  • arukala
    01-29 11:14 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Here is a Story:
    1) My First H1 and (My wife H4) the I94's Expired on 30-Sep-08
    2) Same Employer Applied for H1 Extension on Notice Date: June 17th 2008
    3) RFE received on 10/05 with Employer and My Information (List of all the H1's with Receipts Numbers and W2's, Key Persons in Company, SubContract Or Project Information, Client Letter and My Recent Paystubs and My W2's and My Bank Statements)
    4) Lawyer rpelied the RFE and Received by USCIS on Nov18th 2008
    5) After 60 Days, Opened an SR with USCIS on 01/23/09
    6) Received an Email of Denial Notice on 01/29/09
    7) Reason for Denial is not Known

    1) Filed I-140 EB3 India on May 7th 2007 and RFE on Master Completion Date and Responded to RFE with New Credential Evaluation. FINALLY APPROVED I-140 on Jan 12th 2009. I didn't filed 485/EAD/AP.

    1) If I open MTR, are we (Me and My Wife) in Status?

    2) How much time normally takes to accept MTR

    3) How long we (Me and My Wife) can stay in USA?

    4) Can I make a transfer and do a premium processing with More than 2 Companies After or Before MTR Opens?

    5) Can I continue the current project After I apply MTR?

    6) Can I start working with Company B While H1 Transfer is pending?

    7) Do I have to wait until its Transfer gets approved Or MTR Approved?

    8) What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market

    9) Can company B apply for H4 Extension Along with H1 Transfer?

    I appreciate if you can let us know about other possibilities now.

    Please respond at the earliest


    wallpaper girlfriend we love you mommy. we love you mommy. WE LOVE YOU BOTH VERY MUCH and

  • rajuseattle
    08-30 01:42 AM
    R u working for a desi bodyshop who may have been on the blacklist of USCIS?

    Usually for I-485 stage USCIS looks for last 5 yrs of employment an the latest I-94 and TAX return for past 3 yrs.

    Who filed your I-485, if its attorney then he may not have provided the required evidence for your current immigration status.

    Whats your I-140 status?

    we love you mommy. we love you mom quotes. i love
  • we love you mom quotes. i love

  • Desertfox
    10-30 08:33 PM
    is it from the receipt date or notice date?

    It starts from the receipt date, and USCIS confirmed it multiple times in their receipting update on the website.

    2011 WE LOVE YOU BOTH VERY MUCH and we love you mommy. we love you mom quotes
  • we love you mom quotes

  • pcs
    05-16 02:52 PM
    I wrote a strong but polite letter with a special request on the very top of the letter for his staff ...." Office staff, for GOD's sake please read this letter & DO not send a generic reply"

    I got a call back from their office in no time & she said... please let me know what you want us to do to solve your problem.

    This was in Ohio

    I will suggest you to call the Congressman instead of Senator as they are more focussed. Send a letter & even better just drive up & meet them. You will not be able to meet the Congressman but the office staff will take care of your problem

    all the best


    we love you mommy. we love you mom and dad.
  • we love you mom and dad.

  • gcformeornot
    08-23 11:11 AM
    "Anything that can possibly go wrong Does"

    we love you mommy. we love you mom and dad. love
  • we love you mom and dad. love

  • pamposh
    09-15 12:04 PM
    I can see it. Refresh your browser

    Thanks inskrish for the news.

    Anyway, the Proc. dates are a heap of bull shit. The NSC Proc date for I-485 says July 08 2007. We all know the dates were 'U' and noone could have filed a I-485 between July 2 - July 17th (July 2 fiasco). So how can be the oldest application that the NSC is blocked on can be dated July 08 2007 !!!

    Even if they came across ineligible applications like that, wouldn't they just outright reject them and quickly move on to some other application that they can process??? Why would they consider themselves blocked on such application(s) and issue the processing date to reflect such transient status ???

    hahah, interesting, funny but logical... I guess they just did not think through all this and why would they :mad:


    we love you mommy. images i love you mom. i love
  • images i love you mom. i love

  • rajuram
    11-14 10:00 PM
    It is 200% certain that the politicians will not touch the immigration topic in the next one year. Even after best efforts of the president the immigration bill failed in the senate few months ago.

    One and only one thing that can be tried before Nov 2008 is the recapture of visa numbers from the last five years. I think IV should push for that.

    Other than the above not much can happen, get ready for really long cold winter and then a looong hot summer. I wish things were better.

    2010 we love you mom quotes. i love we love you mommy. love you mom poems. we love
  • love you mom poems. we love

  • rameshavula
    06-15 08:04 PM
    For me I noticed the Alien # issued on the OPT card. And I noticed that my lawyer always used the same A# for my H1-B petition.


    we love you mommy. we love you mom quotes. cute i
  • we love you mom quotes. cute i

  • wrldnw4me
    01-31 10:29 AM
    We are under Legal Slavery.

    hair we love you mom quotes we love you mommy. i love you mommy poems. we
  • i love you mommy poems. we

  • goel_ar
    12-18 06:05 PM
    Hi All,

    SSN office finally responded but they rejected the application. The reason specified is "department of homeland securiy is unable to verify my document. and you should contact the agency to clarify my current immigration status".

    I can't start working until I get SSN as it is small company. I am their first H1 employee.

    The law firm told my company that my payroll can be run using my ITIN but payroll company refused to run payroll using ITIN & asked for SSN instead.

    Any suggestions , asap, will be greatly apprciated.

    I am not sure who am I suppose to contact. Please help...

    I am really afraid & depressed.



    we love you mommy. we love you mom poems. i love
  • we love you mom poems. i love

  • GCNirvana007
    09-10 11:48 PM
    You are either unmarried or Divorced....Absolutely kidding :)

    Unmarried actually :p

    hot we love you mom and dad. we love you mommy. we love you mom
  • we love you mom

  • GCNirvana007
    09-08 10:09 PM
    Got CPO on Sept 1st and nothing after that.

    Is this freaking normal :p


    house i love you mommy book. we love we love you mommy. we love you mom poems. love
  • we love you mom poems. love

  • belmontboy
    05-22 07:35 PM
    I want to apply labour with another employer based on future employment and when that labour get approved for how many days it is valid, can i apply I 140 for that labour .

    Do i have to take transfer in order to apply for I 140 ?

    Can two I 140 process parallel ?

    Thanks for you all support..

    Keep up the Good job

    what is the rationale behind applying two I140's?

    tattoo we love you mom and dad. love we love you mommy. I+love+you+mommy+and+daddy
  • I+love+you+mommy+and+daddy

  • xela
    04-23 06:00 PM
    There is no Dead zone as such. They accepted all the applications received from July 2nd to Aug 17th. They have taken back the notice that they issued on July 2nd. So, they should accept all applications received in between the above period.

    they withdrew it a couple of days or so later. So everyone that already had sent their applications was fine.


    pictures images i love you mom. i love we love you mommy. hairstyles love you mom poems
  • hairstyles love you mom poems

  • asterix
    02-23 09:50 AM
    50,000 visas were recaptured for Schedule A occupations - nurses and physical therapists. That is why both India and Philippines got more numbers in FY 2006.

    The # for 2006 excludes schedule A recapture for nurses etc. Here is the breakdown
    EB1 - 3K
    EB2 - 3.7k
    EB3 - 3.1K
    EB4 - 0.6K
    EB5 - 0.02K
    Total EB - 10.7K

    Schedule A - 6.7K

    Am I missing something?

    dresses we love you mom we love you mommy. We love you Mom!
  • We love you Mom!

  • k3GC
    07-11 07:25 PM
    I can make some calls..


    makeup we love you mom quotes. cute i we love you mommy. i love you mommy book. we love
  • i love you mommy book. we love

  • gconmymind
    07-29 02:51 PM
    Are you sure Systems Analyst and Director of Development are considered "similar" jobs? To me it does not sound like similar jobs. Systems Analyst is a technical job whereas Director is purely managerial position.

    Let me know if you have documentation on "same/similar".

    girlfriend I+love+you+mommy+and+daddy we love you mommy. i love you mom
  • i love you mom

  • ranahosur
    03-24 11:17 AM
    It worked well in my case.
    The HR Head of InComm wrote to me asking me to reimburse the money. They sent a Fedex to my home asking me to reimburse including the cost of the Fedex.

    I talked to the DOL and they said, i can reply to the email informing about my conversation with DOL.
    I did that and I never heard back from the HR VP. Probably no one ever challenged these guys and they were exploiting people. In fact a guy paid $15K for the green card processing to this company.

    hairstyles we love you mom poems. i love we love you mommy. we love you mom and dad. love
  • we love you mom and dad. love

  • siva008
    02-24 12:38 PM
    I have a Master's program in US and had 3 years previous work ex. Filed my H1B transfer on Sep, which was recently converted to premium processing. Got the RFE as listed below:

    If it is your contention that the beneficialry is qualified to perform services in the specialty occupation yu have described through a combination of education, specialised training and/or work experience in areas related to the specialty . you must submit an evaluation from an official who has the authority to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience in the speciality at an accredited college or univeristy, which has a program for granting such credit based on an individual's training and/or work experience.

    With the evaluation, the official must include a letter from the dean or provost of the official's affiliated education instutions, stating that the evaluating offical has the authoriity to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience. The dean or provost must also state in the letter whether the affiliated educational instutiion has a program for granting credit based on a indicidual's training and/or work experience, If the evealuator bases the evaluation partly or completely on the beneficiary's work experience. the evaluation must vlearly demonstate that:

    ) The beneficiary''s training and/or work experience included the theoretical and practical application of specialized knowledge required by the specialty;

    2) The claimed experience was gained while working with peers, supervisors, and/or subordinates who have a degree or equivalent in the specialty

    3) The beneficiary has recognition of expertise in the specialty evidenced by at least one type of documentation

    A) Recognition of expertise in the specialty occupation by at least two recognized authorities in the same specialty occupation;

    B) Membership in a recognized foreign or United States association or society in the specialty

    C) Published material by or about the alien in professional publications, trade journals, or major newspapers;

    D) licensure or registration to practice the specialty occupation in a foreign country; or Achievements

    if any one has similar problem please share


    08-19 01:03 PM
    I hear you, I've been in this country for last almost 10 years now. Came here to do my MBA too. The journey that began on Aug 2, 1999 is still continuing as of Aug 19, 2008... Anyways, best of luck to both of us.
    started teaching in the same uni after my MBA... thought will get into a phD prog or fninsh the CFA the get into investment analysis,...

    5 years have passed, CFA was over long ago.... but just waiting for GC...

    10-16 03:44 PM
    My 485 interview (employment based) has been scheduled in San Jose, CA for Oct,29th.
    Interview letter says bring following documents:

    All Passports, all documents that submitted during 485, current employment letter, W2s , marriage certificate, insurance policies, rental agreements etc�.

    I have few questions on this:

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go
    separate or can we go at the same time?
    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also?
    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife?
    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list?

    Also if you have attended interview in San Jose field office, please share your experience.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment