Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Black And Orange Wedding

images The Color Orange Black And Orange Wedding. Orange Wedding Shoes
  • Orange Wedding Shoes

  • goel_ar
    12-02 09:44 AM


    wallpaper Orange Wedding Shoes Black And Orange Wedding. Wedding Cake 2-tier B W n
  • Wedding Cake 2-tier B W n

  • immitul
    10-27 04:54 PM
    So u are saying if she uses her EAD/ AP then my H1b is no longer valid? BTW she got her h1b visa in the lottery earlier this year.

    Spouse using EAD, has no affect on your H1.

    My wife has H1B and she got EAD now. She plans to use her EAD soon, so H1 status gets automatically canned.

    Black And Orange Wedding. Orange, Invitations, Black
  • Orange, Invitations, Black

  • chanduv23
    09-17 02:03 PM
    You have company Andy. How old are you?

    We now have Toddlers and Senior citizens doing the rally so why are the young energetic folks sstill deciding ???

    2011 Wedding Cake 2-tier B W n Black And Orange Wedding. Photo Credits: Wedding Flower
  • Photo Credits: Wedding Flower

  • Raj Iyer
    09-13 04:52 PM
    Due to the denial of your H-1B extension, you did not have any underlying non-immigrant status at the time of filing the H-1B transfer. IF your petition gets approved, normally USCIS will only approve it with consular processing. Assuming your H-1B extension was successful, they will approve a transfer.

    8 months is a long time for a pending H-1B. You should immediately follow up. Since it is a premium processing, you should be able to send an email to the premium processing division. I would be very worried if the case is taking so long.


    Black And Orange Wedding. Black and White Wedding
  • Black and White Wedding

  • bskrishna
    02-11 10:54 AM
    The 800K pending 485s include people who have filed multiple 485s.
    Cases like
    1) Spouses filing thier own as well as dependant.
    2) More then one primary filing.

    So i guess there are about 100K duplicate and invalid applications.

    In a way our community contributes to our own downfall...

    Processing will also be delayed by people filing unnecessary Service requests for FP & AP etc., even when there is no use in near term just to be on par with everyone else.

    Black And Orange Wedding. elegant ridal shower cake
  • elegant ridal shower cake

  • va_labor2002
    10-25 09:25 AM
    Yeah! You are right. I will post one too.

    I posted my comment about legal High Skilled immigration.

    See my comment #263


    Black And Orange Wedding. orange wedding inspiration
  • orange wedding inspiration

  • austingc
    07-30 11:37 PM
    Hi All,

    I received an RFE based on my qualification and the Job requirement qualification.

    While applying for PERM, in the ETA 9089 form, Attorney mistakenly listed as below

    1. Accepted / Required Bachelors Degree for the Posted Job:
    Computer Science, Mathematics (Instead of Mathematics, it should have been Engineering)
    2. Any Other Alternate Degree accepted:

    And in my profile, he listed the degree as ENGINEERING.

    Now during the I-140 stage, i got an RFE based on this mismatch. Here is the verbiage.

    The USCIS is requesting evidence that the beneficiary obtained a Bachelor�s Degree in Computer Science or Mathematics, OR evidence that the degree obtained was part of the Computer Science or Mathematics program/department.

    MY Attorney Suggested 2 things.

    1. Get my degree transcripts evaluated by a third party educational evaluator and equate the courses i have done (7 Computer Courses and 9 Mathematics courses) as part of Computer Science / Mathematics Degree.

    2. Get an verification letter from the University that these courses are infact related to Computer Science / Mathematics Degree.

    Please let me know if i stand any chance with these 2 options.
    I guess both options are good but I would suggest option 1. Btw you should kick you lawyer's a** so hard so that he would not make this mistake again in his life. Sorry for my language. Why do these lawyers screw up our lives? I have had enough with these so called idiots who cannot do a simple job without making any mistakes. My lawyer screwed up my life with just a single mistake and I have been suffering for the past 5 years now, otherwise I would have got my GC in 2005.
    Anyways, dont worry you should be just fine. Please contact Murthy or some other good laywers to work on your RFE and do not go with your current lawyer please.

    2010 Orange, Invitations, Black Black And Orange Wedding. The Color Orange
  • The Color Orange

  • kaisersose
    03-13 04:58 PM
    This is the danger with a "green card shop" company. They constantly have people joining and leaving them. Not a problem for H-1b but a major problem with GC processing.

    Here is an example with company X which has ability pay for up to 50 employees at any point.

    X applies 30 I-140s in 2005 [less than 50]
    X applies 25 I-140s in 2006, and 20 of the 2005 count have quit. Total employees are less than 50.
    X applies 30 I-140s in 2007, and another 20 have quit. Total employees are less than 50.

    One would think since they have less than 50 empoyees and ability to pay for 50 employees, they are safe. This will work for H-1b, but not for GCs.

    Since GC is for future employment, the company is required to have the ability to pay all 85 employees after they become permanent residents. It does not matter if they have quit the company. The asumption is all 85 will be employed by X on GC approval and so X is expected to be able to pay all of them.

    This is what has happened here. When such a problem comes up, then they can (and sometimes do) pull back previously approved 140s too.


    Black And Orange Wedding. Black amp; Orange Wedding
  • Black amp; Orange Wedding

    02-26 12:46 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    Don't you think this is a dumb question. What does "Cancelled without prejudice" mean to you? I would like to hear your interpretation of this.

    hair Photo Credits: Wedding Flower Black And Orange Wedding. MRSHTOBE#39;s Black Wedding by
  • MRSHTOBE#39;s Black Wedding by

  • nrmarrivada9
    04-01 09:13 AM
    Well, it makes perfect sense to change the status to F1. And as you said that she will be going to dental school ( 2yr International program), i assume that the expenses will be sky high. F1 status would be helpful in securing the student loan ( for the future semesters) if needed.
    This is my advise.

    1) You don't have to do the transfer urself or neither there is a need for a lawyer
    2) The schools International Students Office will guide you on doing the transfer. They would give you the checklist of the documents to be submitted, the website links where u can download the documents, fee to be paid, etc.
    3) It is a simple and hassle free process



    Black And Orange Wedding. Yellow amp; Black modern wedding
  • Yellow amp; Black modern wedding

  • vin13
    01-07 08:46 AM
    I just got back on AP a few days ago. My AP was issued in Dec 08 with validity upto Dec 09. When we entered US in Jan 09, it was stamped with a parole dated Jan 2010exactly a year from the arrival date. I asked the officer as to what would be the actual expiration of the AP since there are 2 different dates (1 month apart in my case). The officer replied that if i had to leave the country again using the same AP then i would have to return back before the original expiration date of Dec 09.

    I have no idea why they would stamp a year from the date of entry when the validity is considered to be the original expiration date.

    Best would be for you to schedule a infopass and inquire to confirm.

    hot Black and White Wedding Black And Orange Wedding. Tags: lack, collage, color
  • Tags: lack, collage, color

  • conchshell
    08-22 08:10 PM
    Got approval emails on August 14th, received approval notice by mail on August 20th, and finally got the physical green cards by mail today.:)


    house lack and orange flowers. Black And Orange Wedding. Orange, Wedding, Black,
  • Orange, Wedding, Black,

  • kevinkris
    12-05 05:20 PM
    You are too fast ;-)

    This looks good..

    Green card will be giving for the people can help USA by serving army as doctors, nurses, transilators etc. Requirement is 2 year legal stay in USA.
    See the link.

    tattoo elegant ridal shower cake Black And Orange Wedding. Bridal bouquet of orange
  • Bridal bouquet of orange

  • manderson
    06-14 03:00 PM


    pictures orange wedding inspiration Black And Orange Wedding. I used lack magic, orange and
  • I used lack magic, orange and

  • glus
    11-26 05:39 PM
    Thanks for the replies, I did not get my approval notice so far and the travel is around the corner.

    Take infopass and get I-551 stamp in your passport. Print out your online status and when you speak to an IO explain the situation. It is risky to leave the states at this point.

    dresses Tags: lack, collage, color Black And Orange Wedding. Careful on Black Friday!
  • Careful on Black Friday!

  • hk196712
    07-16 12:31 PM
    I called them this morning and IO told me that my file has been assigned to an officer. What does this mean? Can anyone tell me?



    makeup Black amp; Orange Wedding Black And Orange Wedding. lack and orange flowers.
  • lack and orange flowers.

  • m306m
    04-15 02:23 PM
    My wife has ITIN till last year and we filed jointly. This year she has a social security number and we filed using social security number. Return was rejected by IRS saying that my wife's last year's AGI is wrong. Has anyone run into this ? What was the resolution ?

    This happened to me as well. The efile will fail because of the switch from ITIN to SSN. I then did not efile my taxes instead mailed it to the IRS. Next year you should be able to efile since the record is straight with the IRS.

    girlfriend Bridal bouquet of orange Black And Orange Wedding. Wedding at Historic Rock Ford
  • Wedding at Historic Rock Ford

  • speddi
    09-14 10:20 AM
    Thank you but the address listed is to Chicago. I will be sending to Texas Service Center. I couldnt find that address.

    hairstyles Yellow amp; Black modern wedding Black And Orange Wedding. Orange Wedding Theme Black
  • Orange Wedding Theme Black

  • Jaime
    09-18 10:16 PM
    We saw many toddlers and older kids! Brave little ones!!!

    By the way chanduv, I looked for you everywhere! Too bad we didn't get to meet this time. You have done a truly amazing job and wanted to congratulate your in person! Hope to meet you soon!

    06-16 11:55 AM
    Unless you need to travel immediately, I551 stamp is not important. I am assuming she only declined to stamp the I-551 but the GC was approved.

    These days you get the card in 30-60 days from approval. sometimes even within the week so you dont need the stamp. The actual GC card is the I-551 document you need. The stamp let you travel without the card in the days it took around a year for the card to arrive.

    Congratulations and get the passport renewed, you would need the current passport for travel anyways.

    05-14 03:30 PM
    My priority date will become current on June 1st 2011. I will add my wife to green card process on June 1st 2011 (she is in US in H-4 status now). My I-485 is with Texas processing Center.

    If I leave my sponsoring (green card) employer after 3-4 months of getting my green card and join another employer or have my own company, does it affect my wife's green card process assuming it takes 6-7 months for her to get her green card.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment