Saturday, June 11, 2011

faith hope and love tattoos

images faith hope love tattoo faith hope and love tattoos. Faith Hope Love Tattoo
  • Faith Hope Love Tattoo

  • uslegals
    11-04 09:10 AM
    Did u take Infopass appt. for EAD & AP together...? On the infopass form once fill only one receipt # right..?? My application was recd. by USCIS on 7/7...90 days is from recd. date...isn't it..? and not Notice date.? 90 days will be up for me by tomorrow 11/5..I still have no EAD & AP..! Can i take EAD & AP appt. together on same day for Infopass.? Or should i call USCIS reg. my case...Thanks..!!

    wallpaper Faith Hope Love Tattoo faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love tattoo.
  • faith hope love tattoo.

  • p_kumar
    01-24 04:38 PM
    Hi all,
    will appreciate a reply ..I had changed my wifes last name to our married last name (in SSN). her EAD and 485 is in her maiden last name.
    will this create an issue when we renew her EAD ? I wanted to renew with our married last name.

    Thanks in advance

    Ask your lawyer to inform USCIS about the name change.They will send all supporting documents like marraige certificate, drivers license etc. If you want to change it after getting the green card, you will have to file form I-90 and pay $300 fee.

    faith hope and love tattoos. Faith-Love-Hope Cross Tattoo
  • Faith-Love-Hope Cross Tattoo

  • puskeygadha
    06-04 09:49 AM
    it will take 5-6 months from now atleast

    2011 faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos. Christian Saying Tattoos
  • Christian Saying Tattoos

  • kabeer_g
    08-10 02:05 PM
    Well we had Hindu marriage in May. We have our marriage card, pictures, witnesses etc. So I was under the impression that I would be able to get certificate from registrar. Here is info I got
    Under the Hindu Marriage Act:

    Parties to the marriage have to apply to the Registrar in whose jurisdiction the marriage is solemnised or to the Registrar in whose jurisdiction either party to the marriage has been residing at least for six months immediately preceding the date of marriage. Both the parties have to appear before the Registrar along with their parents or guardians or other witnesses within one month from the date of marriage. There is a provision for condonation of delay up to 5 years, by the Registrar, and thereafter by the District Registrar concerned."


    faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love tattoo.
  • faith hope love tattoo.

  • dwhuser
    06-15 01:02 PM
    My husband is the primary applicant for our GC application and he's on bench since Feb 2009. We have valid EAD and AP's. We are planning to travel using our AP for a 3 week visit to India. He still has a valid H1B, since his payroll is not running for the last 4 months his employer suggested him to move into his EAS status. When we asked the attorney if we need to apply somewhere to move to EAD status from H1B he said we donot need to.
    Our question....Is it sensible to travel on AP him being unemployed?

    faith hope and love tattoos. Inspirational Faith Hope Love
  • Inspirational Faith Hope Love

  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....

    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..


    faith hope and love tattoos. love quote tattoos. quote
  • love quote tattoos. quote

  • ras
    08-01 08:07 PM
    I guess people are willing to shell out few extra hundreds as long as it expedites the process. Anyway thousands are being spent on attorney's instead if all this money goes to USCIS, atelast things gets done faster. Ofcourse the string attached to this is that the money should be spent for improving process rather than fattening the pockets of few. I am also told that most of the fee money goes towards the Border security ( May be taking money from legal applicants to curb illegals)

    2010 Faith-Love-Hope Cross Tattoo faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love tattoo
  • faith hope love tattoo

  • gcwait2007
    12-17 08:17 PM
    My situation is I got LAID off.

    I had to change employment.


    Should I file Ac-21 ?


    I am sorry to note that you got laid off.

    JunRN's posts are crystal clear. I am surprised that you are still asking the question.

    Now answer to your question: YES, You have to file AC21.


    faith hope and love tattoos. Faith Hope And Love Tattoos
  • Faith Hope And Love Tattoos

  • visshy
    09-12 09:06 AM
    My wife's ead expires 10/02/2010. We applied for renewal/extension in july and requested expedition which was rejected recently. My question is :

    Can she take unpaid leave after 10/02/2010 while waiting for EAD approval? If yes, then is there any legal document that can confirm this or an online link (from uscis or any other legal documention) to confirm this that she can use to provide to her HR?

    Please advice.


    hair Christian Saying Tattoos faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love necklace,
  • faith hope love necklace,

  • kcindian
    05-29 11:04 AM

    I currently have an EAD (Received it in September 07) and my PD is July 2003 and I am on EB3. I am close to getting an offer with another company and I have a few questions:

    1. My EAD is up for renewal and will there be any problems renewing it If either I am with a new employer or in between jobs when the application is being submitted?

    2. My current employer will hand me my I-140. Can I restart my GC process with my new employer and still maintain my old PD of July 2003?

    3. If I restart my GC process, do I have to start my Labor and I-140 as well or do I just re-file my 485?

    Thank You for answering my questions.
    KC Indian


    faith hope and love tattoos. faith-hope-and-love tattoo!
  • faith-hope-and-love tattoo!

  • vdesai_8
    03-16 12:27 PM
    You don't need to buy insurance. The State governments offer free insurance to people who need it. Atleast your family members would qualify for it.

    hot faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos. Faith Hope Love Tattoo
  • Faith Hope Love Tattoo

  • Wish_Good
    06-30 01:08 PM

    I just checked online.. my status is showing follwoing message:
    (This I-485 was a denied case earlier. But suddenly they Transferred my case in last month and now I see this status today).


    Current Status: Case reopened or reconsidered based on USCIS determination, and the case is now pending.

    We reopened this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS on June 29, 2009, and are now reviewing our earlier decision. We also mailed you a notice describing the next steps in the process. Please follow any instructions on this notice. Our review should be completed within 30 days. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service.

    Can someone please shed some light on this.


    house Arabic Tattoos are proving faith hope and love tattoos. faith, hope and love.
  • faith, hope and love.

  • gc28262
    06-14 05:00 PM
    I wonder whether the author even worries about America's competitiveness. For him it is all about him, his citizenship etc. Lesser competition means better wages for writing 4 lines of HTML code. Why should he care about America and its competitiveness !

    tattoo Inspirational Faith Hope Love faith hope and love tattoos. Chinese Tattoos
  • Chinese Tattoos

  • glus
    11-06 03:47 PM
    glus, Since she now has an approved I140, she is eligible for a 3 year H1 extension, provided her PD is not current. She need not be continuously be on H1 to be eligible for applying H1 for the 7th year.

    Once you get the H1 paper, you would have to enter the US, so that the status changes from "Adjustee" to "admitted" i.e., H1 status...or, if the H-1B paper come with the I-94 stub, you need not travel out and get it.

    OK, thank you. Has anyone done this? Going from AOS to H-1B? I mean, getting into H1 status w/o leaving the U.S.?


    pictures love quote tattoos. quote faith hope and love tattoos. reads quot;Faith, Hope, Love.quot;
  • reads quot;Faith, Hope, Love.quot;

  • gc_chahiye
    12-18 04:24 PM
    What do you mean? An approved I-140 suddenly got reversed decision and was denied? Haven't heard of such cases. Can you please show me the link? thanks!

    this was posted on IV recently:
    Approved I-140 revoked after 2.5 yrs

    dresses Faith Hope Love Tattoo faith hope and love tattoos. simon robertson family tattoo
  • simon robertson family tattoo

  • vegasbaby
    02-23 12:40 AM
    I have similar question about EB2 and experience with current employer

    I came from China, so EB3 are really bad comparing with EB2

    As I know I could not use experience at my current employer (Company A) to fill EB2, can I find a consulting company (Company B) who willing to sponsor my EB2, while still work for Company A (through Company B)?

    Will that be some problem, or is it legal?

    Yes. You can find a company B and ask them to process your case in EB2. Remember, GC is for future employment not current. So you can work for company A whereas your processing under EB2 thru company B can go ahead. However, you will need to join company B at some point in time. This is what my company B told me. I believe it is once you file your 485 but I am not sure.


    makeup Faith Hope And Love Tattoos faith hope and love tattoos. Arabic Tattoos are proving
  • Arabic Tattoos are proving

  • coopheal
    12-09 07:31 AM

    girlfriend Chinese Tattoos faith hope and love tattoos. Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols
  • Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols

  • thomachan72
    09-07 11:30 AM
    Do you have a valid AP?
    If not, how is it possible to enter the country?

    It seems to be a complicated situation. What status are you in now? Dont you have an AP/EAD? Is it expired? Please provide more details here and also if you obtain any legal advice post that here also so that others know.

    hairstyles faith-hope-and-love tattoo! faith hope and love tattoos. Tattoo 020. Faith hope love
  • Tattoo 020. Faith hope love

  • shaileshkaria2525@hotmail
    12-15 10:48 PM
    Hi All,
    Can some one advice whether I can qualify for EB-2 Category?

    I am a Chartered Accountant from India with 10 years of Post Qualification Experience.

    I am currently working on H1B since last 1 year and working as System Consltant for last 4 years.

    I do not have any other master degree like M. Com / M.Sc etc.

    Would I qualify for EB-2 Category ?

    I am a Chartered Accountant myself with a B. Com and a three year law degree and over 15 years experience but despite a clear reference in the transcript that the CA degree is equivalent to a master's degree and one would qualify to enroll for PHD with a CA degree, my lawyer advised against filing in EB2 and so my GC process is under EB3 category. I also had the evaluation stating that the Chartered Accountancy degree is equivalent to a master's degree.

    I would strongly recommend that you should consider filing in EB2 category. But the lawyer has to be comfortable with the filing and theirs must be a reputed law firm as it carries tremendous weight.

    But, unfortunately whether you file in EB2 or EB3 it's gonna be a long long wait!!!

    Good luck!

    03-25 02:00 PM
    My advice to you, seek an immigration lawyer and don't play games with them, like you're doing here. If you are unemployed tell them. If you're not unemployed tell them. You are only hurting yourself by dancing around the issue.

    03-25 01:47 PM

    No comments:

    Post a Comment