Thursday, June 16, 2011

hotelier andre balazs

images hotelier andre balazs, hotelier andre balazs. hair Andre Balazs, hotelier
  • hair Andre Balazs, hotelier

  • Lasantha
    07-31 07:28 AM
    For evaluations try Sheila Danzig at

    From personal experience I know she is well qulaified for this kind of evaluations. She gives you a very comprehensive evaluation. I can honestly say that I have my GC now because of her. I have been recommending her ever since.


    I just received RFE for I-140.
    I-140 Details:
    I have applied I-140 under EB2 India.
    I have BS(3 years) with computer science & MCA(MS 3 years) in computer science. So total 6 years of education in computer science(3 yrs BS + 3 yrs MS).
    Also I have 1.5 years(18 months) of experience after completing my MS. I have submitted my experience letter at the time of filling labor But USCIS didn't ask anything regarding experience.

    In labor(PERM) we mentioned Masters required
    & Major field of study is Computers.

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.

    In labor(PERM) prevailing wage mentioned is $63K & offered wage mentioned is $65K.

    Difference between W2 & Prevailing wage in labor(PERM) is $4000($63K - $59K).
    Difference between W2 & Offered wage in labor(PERM) is $6000($65K - $59K).
    Is this a serious problem???

    My labor already got approved.
    My company is financially very good.

    Now which wage USCIS consider or match with W2??

    I will really appreciate your response.


    wallpaper hair Andre Balazs, hotelier hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs.
  • hotelier Andre Balazs.

  • indianabacklog
    07-31 12:28 PM
    This is insane and scary at the same time. So, the child will have to depart the US at that time as he will no longer be able to get any valid non-immigrant visa (except probably an H1). As immigration intent has been expressed such a child will not be able to get F-1 visa. I would have to research this further as the prospect of my child having to depart the US after the rest of the family gets a GC is just too much for me to bear at this time! I'll pose the question to my lawyer and hear her opinion.
    You can convert from an H4 to an F1. The definition of the F1 is not as strict as you might imagine, hope you do not come to this though.

    hotelier andre balazs. Handsome hotelier Andre Balazs
  • Handsome hotelier Andre Balazs

  • chakdepatte
    10-18 02:58 PM
    Pardon my french but most of DMV/BMV employees are absolute #$@#$%#@.

    They have no clue about the immigration process. Because my wifes EAD and AP expired and we had applied for renewal, this lady at the columbus, OH BMV refused to give us a licence. when she learnt that my wife goes to school, she insisted that we show a I-120 and be in F1 status. not to mention, we left with the 'F' status, if you know what I mean.

    Went next week with same papers, the lady gave an extension till next birthday (approx 9 months).

    Few years ago, in Richmond, VA same experience. It's a broken process. wrote emails to the white house. no response yet. I have learnt how to navigate thru this broken system and people of less than 5th grader IQ.

    2011 hotelier Andre Balazs. hotelier andre balazs. Hip Hotelier Andre Balazs
  • Hip Hotelier Andre Balazs

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 01:51 AM
    lol. Yeah I know your just kidding about that 3rd grader stuff mr. Iworkedforeidosandnike :P


    hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs.
  • hotelier Andre Balazs.

  • cheg
    07-15 01:47 AM
    My husband and I filed our documents last July 5. It reached USCIS on July 6. I was also confused whether to file or not but I said to myself that even if we don't win the lawsuit at least we tried. I know we all don't know the outcome of this whole fiasco but the only thing we can do is hope and pray for the best. My brother is also H1 and just waiting to adjust status like me and my husband but he hasn't filed his documents. I can't tell him what to do because it's his own decision. I do know that I feel good about our decision and no matter what the outcome is, I'm glad that my husband and I did file our documents. So come Monday, I'll be keeping my fingers crossed and praying for all of us. :)

    hotelier andre balazs. kennedy at event caption hotelier andre balazs and carolyn bessette .
  • kennedy at event caption hotelier andre balazs and carolyn bessette .

  • ilikekilo
    09-18 05:42 PM
    any recent EAD approvals? we applied on aug 11 and did FP's on sep 8th, i e filed...mine expires on oct 30th ..please advise..mine is at NSC

    the processing dates show may1....and i am moving to a new emplyer on oct 13th and i dont want my new empllyer to get shocked saying my EAD expires on Oct 30th..any suggestions are apprecaited


    hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs.
  • hotelier Andre Balazs.

  • motown
    10-21 10:50 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated

    AC-21 Public law 106-396 might be applicable to your case. Please read the last paragraph in page 10 from the following link

    I am not an attorney. Use it at your own risk.
    Good Luck.


    2010 Handsome hotelier Andre Balazs hotelier andre balazs. hotelier andre balazs,
  • hotelier andre balazs,

  • aj_jadeja
    02-08 12:11 PM
    Also as I understand AMSTREDAM does not require transit visa? is it true?



    hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs recently
  • hotelier Andre Balazs recently

    10-27 11:36 AM
    you can make bird houses out of tables, surley that blue bird on twitter must land somewhere of a night on his cyber bird house when everyone has shut up for the night about how the jonas brothers suck. he/she probably goes home from work too you know.

    hair Hip Hotelier Andre Balazs hotelier andre balazs. with hotelier andre balazs
  • with hotelier andre balazs

  • jvordar
    04-17 08:29 PM
    Even if you transferred you can still work for old company and keep on working there without joining new company.

    That's what i believe. Please consult attorney for confirmation

    on what basis can i work for old company coz my H1 is already transfered right??? i'm confused... btw this is the new company's lawyers telling me.. i just wanted to see if any one has been in this situation or know of somebody in such a situation..


    hotelier andre balazs. union with Andre Balazs
  • union with Andre Balazs

  • logiclife
    02-09 11:54 AM
    Nothing on google or Cspan. I am sure you've tried that.

    Is there a special newspaper for Capitol hill? that published committe hearings etc. then you have a shot at looking at those after the hearings are over.


    hot hotelier Andre Balazs. hotelier andre balazs. Hotelier andre balazs five
  • Hotelier andre balazs five

  • eb3_nepa
    04-23 11:50 AM
    What about EB1s? Were they also Unavailable in the interim July 2- July 17 blackout period?


    house NEW YORK - JUNE 01: Hotelier Andre Balazs attends the closing of Marina hotelier andre balazs. with hotelier Andre Balazs
  • with hotelier Andre Balazs

  • sonia_sd
    02-11 09:11 PM
    Please forward this to everyone who are in the queue

    tattoo kennedy at event caption hotelier andre balazs and carolyn bessette . hotelier andre balazs. Hotelier André Balazs, mit dem
  • Hotelier André Balazs, mit dem

  • yabadaba
    06-22 02:54 PM
    bump up


    pictures hotelier Andre Balazs. hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs,
  • hotelier Andre Balazs,

  • gc_chahiye
    10-09 04:22 PM
    I called up and spoke to the IO and asked him about the rejection of I-485 due to old fees and he defended that the application would be rejected without the new fee, I tried to explain him about the July bulletin 107 and that people who were on employment based category and whose dates were current should have used only the OLD FEES till August 17th, he did not agree about it and I did not force the issue!

    If the IO officers don't agree about the right facts how would the people who just check the fee! I am sure that is why my application was rejected!

    I am not sure what to do! Can somebody suggest anything!

    How to let those people know that when we applied in August there was a bulletin which said that we can apply with old fee!

    ask them to look at Questions 7 and 9 in USCISs own FAQ related to 485 filing and the July VB: [pdf]

    Q7: Which fees apply to I-765 and I-131 applications associated with AOS applications filed on or after July 30th under the July Bulletin?
    A7. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107. These fees will remain in effect for all such applications filed between July 17 � August 17, 2007.

    Q9: Will customers eligible to file adjustment applications under July Visa Bulletin No. 107 have the option to pay the NEW filings fees in connection with adjustment applications filed on or after July 30, 2007 and on or before August 17, 2007?
    A9. No, customers will not have the option of paying the new filing fees for adjustment applications.
    USCIS has determined that aliens in employment-based categories filing applications pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107 should be subject to the pre-July 30, 2007 fees as that fee schedule would have applied had aliens been allowed to file throughout the month of July

    dresses Hotelier andre balazs five hotelier andre balazs. Is Andre Balazs Creating a TV
  • Is Andre Balazs Creating a TV

  • mihird
    10-26 02:17 PM
    They took her original 797 approval notice did confuse her and also me.

    She just got her stamped passport back in courier yesterday, but there was no 797 with it.

    Should we contact the consulate for it?


    makeup hotelier Andre Balazs recently hotelier andre balazs. NEW YORK - JUNE 01: Hotelier Andre Balazs attends the closing of Marina
  • NEW YORK - JUNE 01: Hotelier Andre Balazs attends the closing of Marina

  • Canadian_Dream
    01-18 05:01 PM
    The contrast correct, however the math behind is slightly wrong:

    Special Instructions :

    If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date. If you file Form I-765 separately, you must also submit a copy of your Form I-797C, Notice of Action, receipt as evidence of the filing of an I-485.

    You may be eligible to file this form electronically. Please see the related link "Introduction to Electronic Filing" for more information. D

    So regardless of number of years a family of 3 upon next renewal will pay $2099 (which is still a huge number compares to $2 :) ) once and for all. That's why USCIS thinks it a good business alternative to give out 3 year EAD/AP so that they can cut cost. At the end of the day this change if implemented will be mutually beneficial.

    Folks...This is not another Motley Fools Newsletter that promises $1 Million for $100 you invest. This is reality.. Something Green you can lay hands on....and spend it for buying your darling son his favorite bike or diamond ear rings for your lovely wife or a new HDTV system to your living room.

    Read below and find it yourselves

    A) What does it cost for average family of 3 for EAD and AP renewals?
    EAD Renewal Fees Form I-765 - $340
    AP - Renewal - $305
    Document Mailing/Correspondence - $ 30
    Photographs cost - $24
    Total per person - $699
    For 3 years, $2097/ person
    For 3 applicants in a family - $6291
    Driving Fees Renewal 3 times - $120 per family
    If you have a foreign-born son/ daughter - add another $915 for the AP Document fees
    New I-9 forms to employer and all other mess $10
    Time to do all the document prep work for 3 years - at least 4 hours. For consultants 4 hours is something like $250 income.

    B) Contrast this with the effort to participate in the IV Campaign..
    Time that will take to write these letters - 30 minutes
    Stamp and Envelope Cost - $2

    Which is better? Red or Green. Do the math yourselves and see the truth.

    Finish the letter and post this weekend itself.... Don't give away your hard earned money to some agency which devised a rule when GCs were coming within 8 months of filing I-485. Let us fight and fix such rules..

    Campaign Link
    Tracking Link

    girlfriend Hotelier André Balazs, mit dem hotelier andre balazs. NEW YORK - JUNE 01: Hotelier Andre Balazs attends the closing of Marina
  • NEW YORK - JUNE 01: Hotelier Andre Balazs attends the closing of Marina

  • GCNirvana007
    09-10 11:37 PM
    Well VXG,
    I know what you are saying about Biometrics...both of our biometrics were done at the same time any case I can't challenge my attorney especially one which is the largest in Boston...we will wait for the FP and then bug him least she is current next month too........

    Well good luck with Lawrence Infopass.....strange place no parking ...had to park by a No parking sign where every other car was parked....the office is lush such a waste of public money.....and absolutely useless chaps....actually if I had got my lawyer;s mail an hour back I may not have made that long trip.....

    Well Boston USCIS is no better we have experience over there too couple of years back....

    Will have to go there again..not sure if Lawrence has Biometrics facility or not....

    OOOOOOOOFFFFFFFfffff how much more can I bear..................


    :p See what you got to deal with marriage, i am TOTALLY kidding

    hairstyles union with Andre Balazs hotelier andre balazs. hotelier Andre Balazs has
  • hotelier Andre Balazs has

  • NKR
    06-02 10:35 AM
    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?

    I am sorry, I cannot help you there since I am not aware of the consequences. Please consult an attorney

    08-27 10:35 PM
    Unless there was clear USCIS error, No refunds. Details below.

    DHS | USCIS Refunds: How is the Process Working for You?: Questions from CIS Ombudsman's Teleconference on January 31, 2008 (

    6. EAD Application, Green Card – A caller filed for a replacement work authorization card. The next month the caller received a green card approval letter. The work authorization application was never adjudicated, but USCIS did not return the fee. How can this applicant get a refund?

    •USCIS Response on April 30, 2008: The applicant will not be entitled to a refund. When an applicant or petitioner pays a filing fee on an application, he or she is seeking a decision from USCIS regarding the applicant or beneficiary's eligibility for the benefit(s) being sought. In general, USCIS does not refund a fee or application regardless of the decision on the application.

    The implementation of the new fee schedule, effective July 30, 2007, prevents situations like this from happening. If you filed Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on or after July 30, 2007, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765.

    10-22 04:43 PM
    For example lets say my BRO gives the interview to US embassy on 2nd Dec. and then leaves for Pakistan on 4th Dec (since the actual time of administrative processing is unknown)

    Bad idea to leave after two days. He should allow for 3 business days at least and then go to Pak.

    I had my visa stamping done in Canada this summer and got the visa in 2 business days. My appointment was Wednesday and got the passport with visa stamped on Friday afternoon . This is the best case scenario.

    And yes I'm from Pakistan :)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment