Monday, June 13, 2011

imagenes de amor con frases

images frases de amor y amistad. imagenes de amor con frases. de desamor. frases de amor
  • de desamor. frases de amor

  • bmeduru11
    11-09 06:02 AM
    Hi all,
    Recently I recieved a RFE on ability to pay regarding my I-140.
    I started working with a company in July 2006 and applying for I-140 in Nov 2006 with an existing labor of Nov 2004. My company is in losses all the time but I am getting more than proffered wage since I joined. Recently I received RFE regarding ability to pay and my attorney replied for it. Yesterday I received Intent to Deny notice as there is no evidence that company can pay me in 2005.
    Please suggest me any options that I can do

    wallpaper de desamor. frases de amor imagenes de amor con frases. imagenes de amor con frases.
  • imagenes de amor con frases.

  • chanduv23
    07-11 12:21 PM
    Ok, Tikka (Rohika) is going - anyone else please join, I am from NYC but work in New Jersey. If I had known earlier I would have made arrangements. I will contact her and see if I can meet her tonight or tomorrow morning

    imagenes de amor con frases. de amor con frases. Drinahn
  • de amor con frases. Drinahn

  • nk2006
    12-14 01:25 PM
    Unfortunatley Dems have not shown much zeal which conveys that Immigration Reform is one of their important agenda.

    That is my point. House majority leader listed the priorities and immigration is not there. If immigration is not taken up in early-mid '07 it will be difficult to bring it up later � it will be presidential primary season and all candidates will try to position themselves to garner maximum party �base� votes. CIR is controversial to say the least and politicians may skip it to avoid any controversy. Our best bet was SKIL bill; in the new congress it has to be re-introduced and discussed. May not be possible - especially if there is a proposal to bring back CIR. Currently our best bet may be some interim measures during Jan-Feb when appropriation are taken up again (BTW is this right? Does appropriations are extended only until Feb 15th there will be similar bills before that? Can immigration related aspects can be attached to one such if possible).

    2011 imagenes de amor con frases. imagenes de amor con frases. de amor con frases. de amor
  • de amor con frases. de amor

  • mbartosik
    02-20 07:21 PM
    As per this post
    EB-1 ROW is under-subscribed, I wonder if this is a sign that top talent is getting harder to recruit from overseas.

    If that is the case, we can all think of a few reasons why that might be.


    imagenes de amor con frases. de amor con frases. de amor
  • de amor con frases. de amor

  • morchu
    05-04 02:44 PM
    Going to the original question. The H1B doesnt get invalidated.
    The rules and available interpretations and memos talks only about the condition to "grant the extension". No where it mentioned a condition to invalidate an already granted extension.

    As per the Neufeld memo links below:

    On page 4 of memo:
    USCIS is required to grant the extension of stay pursuant to �106(a) of AC21, in one-year increments, until such time as a final decision has been made to:
    A. Deny the application for labor certification, or, if the labor certification is approved, to deny the EB immigrant petition that was filed pursuant to the approved labor certification;
    B. Deny the EB immigrant petition, or
    C. Grant or deny the alien�s application for an immigrant visa or for adjustment of status.

    So if denied, there is no extension of H1B, the fact that 140 was approved is inconsequential since 140 approval is but one step in the process if 485 is denied then the whole application was denied and since the h1b extension is simply a stop gap till a final decision can be reached. The only recourse you have is to try and file a MTR with USCIS to reopen the 485.

    See links below for more data
    see Neufeld memo specifically, they also have all other memos and guidelines.

    imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor bonitas. frases
  • frases de amor bonitas. frases

  • aps1
    08-23 08:02 PM
    I made an infopass appt on Aug 20th and got it for 26th. I do not know why you couldn't?


    imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor triste. frases
  • frases de amor triste. frases

  • darshan1226
    02-12 10:25 PM
    Hello all,

    Is there a law that grant green card for a person who's been in the States legally for more than 10 years?


    2010 de amor con frases. Drinahn imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor y amistad.
  • frases de amor y amistad.

  • jayleno
    09-24 10:57 AM
    Family based visas has a lot of support from the citizens who are actually voting in the elections, no wonder politicians like it. No matter what you say, anti-immigrants will always twist the truth and spread the news that all these visas are new and will take away American jobs. Dont you think family based people will want to drop all the employment based green cards?

    Guys, HR 5882 is having Total recapture of 550,000 visas (Employment Based + Family Based) . We all were hoping that this bill would pass, but it did not pass in Judiciary Committee so far. Probably because of opposition from some lawmakers, may be group of some people due to current state of Economy.
    But How about, if we would just try for "Recapture for Employment Based visas , for Adjustment of Status" ( EB Visa recapture Numbers are arround 218,000). By this way, no American job would be taken away as this is just a recpture of visas for just Adjustment of Status. So, if we can drop Family Based Visa Recapture from the bill (approx.332,000 visa), this bill might pass in the congress. Looks like, we do not have any choice and bill might still have possibility of passing in lame duck session. Don't get me wrong, I also want to keep Family Based Visas in the Current State of HR 5882 Bill. But if we would be able to pass just recapture of Employment Based visas at this stage, Family based visas recapture can be taken up later on. This is just a thought. IV core group and members can discuss this idea for further action.


    imagenes de amor con frases. amor y amistad frases. de
  • amor y amistad frases. de

  • alahiri
    03-27 10:48 PM
    With President himself lending support for immigration related reforms this is probably the best chance we will ever have to put the plights of legal immigrants waiting for a Greeen Card before the senate and the President. Is there any plan to pursue this with the Senate. I would like to request the Immigrationvoice esteemed members to please put some thought into this (if not allready considered) :

    Automatically providing someone living here for 6 years with a Green Card is probably the most sensible and easiest way to decrease the backlog and increase the revnue earning for the INS. After all if someone has stayed here for 6 years legally, paid his taxes and have been law abiding - that should be enough for INS to grant PR status to the individual after some mandatory background checking.


    hair de amor con frases. de amor imagenes de amor con frases. de amor con frases. frases de
  • de amor con frases. frases de

  • iv_only_hope
    08-15 09:30 AM
    Just had a general question. The 797 thats approved for any person, is that for a specific consulate? If we want to go for stamping to another consulate what do we do? Is that a lengthy procedure. Thanks friends.


    imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor a distancia.
  • frases de amor a distancia.

  • gimme Green!!
    07-31 10:51 PM
    Logically, there shouldn't be any issues as you have a G-28 for all required forms.

    Let me take this opportunity to tell you I have immensely enjoyed your to the point messages and quotes.

    I got a bunch that has photocopies from my lawyer of everything that went out to USCIS. 485, EAD, AP for myself and my wife.

    Everything is ok, except that there is an extra copy of G 28 each for myself and my wife and these extra copies are not signed by attorneys.

    In the middle of the package, right above the 485 forms, there are G28 forms that are properly signed. Everywhere else there is signatures where needed. But at the bottom of the bunch, there is extra G28 for each one of us that is missing signature from the attorney.

    Could this be a problem? Also, where is the URL for USCIS FAQ that states under what conditions that petitions can boomerang back to us?

    hot de amor con frases. de amor imagenes de amor con frases. amor frases. hot frases de
  • amor frases. hot frases de

  • dilbert_cal
    04-24 11:39 PM
    If your previous company has closed down, there isnt any way you can port the PD.

    PD transfer can be done if you have an approved I-140. Since you didnt reach that stage and also since the company is no longer around ( which kills any possibility of filing 140 with them ) , you wouldnt be able to port your PD.

    Also for PD transfer through approved I140, your job responsibilities, your location of work etc do not play any role.


    house frases de amor no imagenes de amor con frases. fotos de amor triste. frases
  • fotos de amor triste. frases

  • sathishkrish
    07-23 08:54 PM
    I am working for company A under H1-B visa and my PERM was approved early this year and my I-140 (EB2) is pending. I summitted I-485 last week since the PD is current again. Almost the same time, I moved to another department in the same company because of company reconstruction. The job seems to be having different requirements(>50% difference). I have a couple of questions:
    1. Within how long I need to inform my company lawyer and then USCIS that my job changed within the same company?
    2. What are the concequences if I do not inform my company laywer about my job change? Will USCIS know this in the future and deny my I-140 and I-485?
    3. Will my pending I-140 get denied since my job requirement changed (if my company lawyer inform USICS)?
    4. What are the possible outcomes for my I-485 under this job change situation?
    5. Is that possible that I just stay there as nothing happened and wait for USCIS response to my I-140 and I-485?
    6. What can be done in order to avoid a new PERM and new I-140? I really don't want to start all over again since who knows what the PD will be after Oct. this year...

    If your job description has changed progressively, then it should be OK. What I mean is - If you are a developer and later became a senior developer then its acceptable I presume.

    I dont know what else to say as far your situation is concerned - Good Luck!

    tattoo frases de amor bonitas. frases imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor. amor frases
  • frases de amor. amor frases

  • sertasheep
    07-09 08:26 PM
    nixtor and english_august are requesting IV members to join them tomorrow in Washington DC.

    It would be great if members are able to make it to this event.


    pictures frases de amor triste. frases imagenes de amor con frases. fotos de amor emo. frases de
  • fotos de amor emo. frases de

  • krisganta
    08-23 07:52 PM
    My wife is in the same situation and debating whether to continue the employment with EAD renewal receipt or not. Could you please share which USCIS number did you call and what options did you select so that we can also call and get the clarificatiion from USCIS directly..just to be on safe side!! Thanks!

    dresses amor frases. hot frases de imagenes de amor con frases. amor emo. frases de amor
  • amor emo. frases de amor

  • sandeepk_c
    06-11 11:37 PM
    One of the posts said that this was for folks on 6th yr and who have PERM in process (Audit in atlanta/chicago). I do fall into this category but this notice ( still confuses/concerns me.

    My H1-B expires in 31 Dec'08. The way I understand this bulletin is that Nov 1st 2008, I can file for PPS. But if I get an answer by Nov 20, wouldn't that mean only 40 days to get my H1 extended for another 3 yrs. Too close and I guess my H1-extension should also be PPS. Considering holidays it would be so close to get things in place but $2000 for USCIS.

    Let me know what you guys think of this.

    Considering that this is the first day of this bulletin, I am sure there will be edits and scenarios that USCIS might have to add to the fact sheet. We should check if one of the attorneys can get on a conference call and give us a better idea.

    Another question? If I apply I-140 after my LC approval (hope that comes soon, its been 7 months now), then can I apply for just PPS on Nov1st.


    makeup amor y amistad frases. de imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor no
  • frases de amor no

  • saimrathi
    08-02 01:40 PM
    I dont think there is anway of tracking money orders from USPS..

    I sent money orders for 485. is there a way to track if money orders were cashed by USCIS..the money already left my bank once the money order was issued by my bank

    girlfriend frases de amor. amor frases imagenes de amor con frases. frases de amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor. frases de amor

  • HumHongeKamiyab
    12-17 08:29 AM
    If I cant find any (recommended lawyer) within Houston, I will go to him. But does he practice employment law? His website says " The practice is focused exclusively on immigration and naturalization law". I am looking for a lawyer to discus my non-compete clause.

    Appreciate your response. Thank you so much.

    He is based in Dallas,TX. he provided excellant service to me in my tough journey.

    hairstyles frases de amor a distancia. imagenes de amor con frases. imagenes de amor con frases
  • imagenes de amor con frases

  • sunny1000
    06-15 09:22 PM
    I am a Citizen that is petitioning my husband of 5 years. We received a letter in March'08 to be present at an interview in Charlotte, NC. We gathered all of the required documentation to provide. Once there, and called in with the Immigration officer, we began our interview process. She was satisfied with all of the information, and tangible proof, we provided. She asked my husband for his passport in order to stamp his I-551 and that meant we were approved. Unfortunately, my husband's passport had been expired for some time and she could not stamp it. What do we do? He works and it will cause heartache and financial stress if he looses his job as the company has strict rules about what documentation you must present in order to remain employed. Please help. Since we have not received a letter from USCIS and the status is still pending, we are unsure of what we should do at this point. Any information you can provide will be greatly appreciated.

    You can ask your husband to go to the nearest Embassy/consulate of his country to extend his passport. Check their website or call them to ask them how fast you can renew it.

    07-09 11:37 PM

    Have no idea where is USCIS ....If me being there would make a difference would be there ...please call me anytime whne you read this msg ...

    My number is 703.371.7445 M


    10-28 12:53 PM
    Skilled immigration: Green-card blues | The Economist (

    America�s immigration policies have long put a higher priority on family reunification than on employment. Legal immigrants to the country are more likely to have failed to finish high school than either native-born Americans or immigrants to other English-speaking countries. Immigrants to Canada are far more likely to have a college degree.

    what visa are these legal immigrants coming on?

    Still, it would be premature to write off the odds of immigration reform. If Mr Obama is to accomplish anything in the next Congress, he needs to find common ground with Republicans on something. Business-friendly immigration reform might just qualify.

    The real question would be, after winning the elections, will there be a need for the republicans to find common ground with the president? Will they not be emboldened to be stubborn and just say "NO" to everything......... Why not? they (will) got rewarded by taking over the House!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment