Friday, June 10, 2011

scene hairstyles pictures

images Scene Hairstyles for Girls scene hairstyles pictures. Beauty Emo and Scene Haircuts
  • Beauty Emo and Scene Haircuts

  • CADude
    07-31 10:27 PM
    Mailroom indeed has to check all the documents(after cutting envelope from 3 sides, per operating manual). if clerk is not able to findout our checks then we are out of luck. wait for PD has to be current and refile.

    Are you sure about this ? i heard that we can refile with proper quotes saying a filing fee was indeed issued etc ? any comments please?

    wallpaper Beauty Emo and Scene Haircuts scene hairstyles pictures. scene hairstyles
  • scene hairstyles

  • sa.node
    02-15 09:01 PM

    I believe there are many physicians who are facing this question regarding H1b visa status. I hope this thread will help many resident physicians.

    I am in final year of residency, on H1b visa (cap-exempt). I am looking for jobs and most of the H1b sponsoring employers are being subjected to cap (apparently due to stricter USCIS rules). If I fall in "under cap" category I will be able to start from Oct 1 2011. This creates problem for most resident physicians as they finish training at the end of June (as this is when their H1b expires).
    So my questions is (with possible solutions that I have gathered so far, please advise me if these are true)...

    Q. 1 What will I do from the end of my residency (i.e. July) till I start next job (i.e. Oct)?
    OPTION 1: Request current residency program to extend your residency status by giving you full/part time Chief-resident/research fellow or similar type of status. but using this way means your training license will have to be extended as well.
    Does that mean a new H1b application will need to be filed (which may be quite expensive for 3 months of stay, considering attorney fee, premium processing fee etc)?
    OPTION 2: Ask your future employer (cap subject) to show your starting date few days before your current H1b expiration date. This way your future employment will NOT fall in the cap-category. I gathered it from somewhere on this website though I doubt it will work.
    OPTION 3: If you already have multiple entry visitors visa (B2) you may change visa status to B2. So when your H1b expires B2 kicks in. That way you can legally stay in the US (and sit for ABIM board exam). Havnt found any document to support if it is allowed and how easy this switch is. Heard from "friend of friend".
    OPTION 4: Go back to your home country for 3 months and come back before starting job. question is if this will cause any problem in coming back or any other legal issue.
    OPTION 5: If you have applied for ABIM board you may be allowed to stay till your board (mid-August). Though I have heard its true only for J1 holders. If it does work for H1 holders how does this process work?

    Thanks a lot in advance.

    scene hairstyles pictures. The hairstyles came from here
  • The hairstyles came from here

  • JazzByTheBay
    08-21 01:11 PM
    Very helpful response!

    Yes, it depends on IO, but assuming USCIS has been informed of AC21 portability, I'm guessing we should be OK.

    Thanks again,

    I have changed the job on EAD and used AP for returning back. To be on the safeside I have notified USCIS service center about my AC21 change and kept the copy of the package sent to USCIS.

    On our return in EWR, we have been sent to secondary inspection. IO asked whom I am working? I said my new employer's name? He took our copies of AP and stamped I-94 as parolled.

    On our return in two days our greencard was also approved without any RFEs.

    Again it depends on I/O in the port of entry I guess.

    2011 scene hairstyles scene hairstyles pictures. Scene Styles: Blond Scene Hair
  • Scene Styles: Blond Scene Hair

  • rbharol
    08-30 12:29 PM
    I am a lil bit confused here. If there is a job that requires little or NO EXPERIENCE, would it be hard to find a US Citizen?

    May or may not be.
    That is the reason that PERM labor certification requires employer to provide proof that enough advertizing was done and no US citizen was qualified AND willing to accept the job, before deciding to go for an Alien.


    scene hairstyles pictures. Scene haircuts are some of the
  • Scene haircuts are some of the

  • dvb123
    02-15 02:25 PM
    1) The per country limit for countries is 7% and for dependency is 2% . The FAM manual lists dependencies. Greenland is listed as a dependency. Greenland became an integral part of the Kingdom of Denmark in 1953.

    FAM Manual

    2) If Greenland which is a part of Denmark can be listed as a dependecy be classified as dependencies and given their 2% share each why cannot overseas Union Territories of India be classified as dependencies

    Union Territories of India which are Islands (overseas from the governing foreign state i.e. India)

    Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    Dadra and Nagar Haveli
    Daman and Diu

    United Nations list of Non-Self-Governing Territories - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia


    22 CFR 40.1 - Definitions. - Code of Federal Regulations - Title 22: Foreign Relations - vLex

    (f) Dependent area means a colony or other component or dependent area overseas from the governing foreign state.

    scene hairstyles pictures. Scene Hairstyles Ideas for
  • Scene Hairstyles Ideas for

  • nogc_noproblem
    04-09 04:50 PM
    1. Supporting Letter
    2. Employment Verification Letter from New Employer
    3 Copies of the Pay stubs from new employer
    4. Relevant portions of AC21
    5. Memo on August 4 th 2003 from William R Yates
    6. Copy of I-485 filing receipt notice for your name
    7. Copy of I-140 approval notice.
    8. Copy of I-485 filing receipt notice for your dependants (if any)

    Hi Gurus,
    I have got a new job and the company is asking me to work on EAD. Could anyone please tell me how to use AC21. do i need to fill any forms and is there any approval process involved ?


    scene hairstyles pictures. scene-hairstyles-2.jpg forty
  • scene-hairstyles-2.jpg forty

  • sathishav
    06-01 09:03 AM
    This is true for most full time positions. I used to work for Wachovia and after merger with Wells Fargo they even withdrew approved I-140s, refused to file responses for perm audits and off course start new GC process. I left after working from them for 5 years. Idea is not to scare you, but just be careful. As someone adviced above, give you best shot in interviews and once you have an offer ask them to confirm in writing that they will process GC in EB2 immediately on joining. Dont join if they dont give you firm assurance. And once you join, start working on this process immediately.

    Can't agree more. That is the issue with large companies. If you have a very, very unique skill set and your Manager is very strong that helps. Even that is out of the window in case of acquisition's/bankruptcies (don't see both happening to Oracle though). They even withdraw H1, if you have filed one after layoff.

    2010 The hairstyles came from here scene hairstyles pictures. Scene Hairstyles for Girls
  • Scene Hairstyles for Girls

  • smaram1
    08-12 07:57 AM
    Thanks for the reply (myvoice123 and anilvt)...that gives some hope...i am seeing conflicting comments/replies from IO's on applying 180 day rule...needless to say i am stuck in NC..


    scene hairstyles pictures. Cool Blonde Scene Hairstyle
  • Cool Blonde Scene Hairstyle

  • ardnahc
    08-14 12:30 PM

    NSC - I485 - Sep 15 2007
    TSC - I485 - Aug 30 2007


    hair Scene Styles: Blond Scene Hair scene hairstyles pictures. Fashion Pink Scene Hair
  • Fashion Pink Scene Hair

  • rockstart
    05-05 09:09 AM
    As long as you are working in the same position you should be fine. Also since you are making more than what is specified in your labor there is no reason to be worried. At I485 stage all they want to validate is that the employer still has the position open and you are still employed. So there is no real need to worry about the greater income.

    Your second question perhaps needs more documentation. Add your rental papers, bank statements, insurance statements (if you are paying for spouse) etc along with marriage pictures and if you have kids their BC.

    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.


    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07


    scene hairstyles pictures. Scene Hairstyles is it#39;s
  • Scene Hairstyles is it#39;s

  • eagerr2i
    07-20 05:18 PM
    Temp # does not allow her to work. For working, she needs to find an employer that offers her a job and is willing to do a H1B. That way is the only way you can work if you do not have GC or EAD

    Click on the Teacher Credentail Program on the Link below

    hot Scene haircuts are some of the scene hairstyles pictures. Scene Hairstyles
  • Scene Hairstyles

  • gc_chahiye
    07-09 04:25 PM
    ok.. what about july 2nd filers...have i filed or not filed?

    no. Do not count any I-485 filed in July 2007. Perhaps I should have changed that to "Filed 485 and have receipt" :)


    house Latest Scene Hairstyles For scene hairstyles pictures. scene kid hairstyles.
  • scene kid hairstyles.

  • meridiani.planum
    11-04 02:41 AM

    I thought "we are getting married soon" is implied in my post. Anyways to be more clear ..we are getting married next month i.e. December. I have recently got i 140 cleared . Next month i will have my marriage done and marriage certificate ready. Her country of birth is different that of mine i.e. not India and is current for EB-2. Could you please help me with these doubts.

    1.) I have a masters degree from USA and my employer is willing to file under EB-2. my wife is bachelors. Can i apply in EB-2 for both of us and charge it to her quota since it is current for her country.

    yes. Since your job profile seems to meet EB2 requirements and you qualify, you can file under EB2. She will be a dependent in this case, her qualifications dont really matter, the petition is based on your job and qualifications.

    2.)Would she need to be physically here in USA for filing i 485.

    for filing an adjustment of status, which is what you typically want, yes.

    3.) one of my acquaintance was telling me that the GC we get using cross chargeability is a conditonal one and not like regular GC. Is this true.?

    no. a GC through marriage is conditional, yours is through employment, so its not.

    4.)Is cross chargeability always possible or does it depend on the will and mercy of uscis.

    always possible, its the law, its not upto the discretion of the USCIS

    5.) Is it true that we might have to go through rigorous and sometimes humiliating interview processes to finally get the GC.

    no. Yours is an EB(employment based) case, you are confusing this with getting a GC through marriage to a US citizen. In that scenario people face a rigorous and indeed sometimes humiliating experience simply because USCIS does not know whether you are marrying only for the GC. (Mail-order bride - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (

    6.)Does she also have to do MS to use cross chargeability and file in EB-2

    Nope, her qualifications dont matter. Think if this as a team effort: your qualifications take care of the EB2 part of things and her country of birth defines the priority date

    tattoo Scene Hairstyles Ideas for scene hairstyles pictures. scene hairstyle photos.
  • scene hairstyle photos.

  • victory123
    05-15 01:17 PM
    Hi Saigc,

    Same thing, my 485 is pending at TSC, and I used AC21 in Feb 08, saw few LUDS after that and since then no movement on 485, for 140 I haven't called USCIS, these days they are sending rfe's for no reason and hence I am keeping quiet, also for 140 there is nothing we could much, i spoke to my lawyer and he also said the same, only your old employer can talk to them, if we call uscis they won't tell you anything as we are not the employer, so keeping my fingers crossed and praying that its only a file cleanup, may be in Oct when dates are available they may send you , me and all others waiting desparately a GC, small ray of hope..god bless us all..if anything changes I'll keep you posted on my side..


    pictures scene-hairstyles-2.jpg forty scene hairstyles pictures. black girls with scene hair.
  • black girls with scene hair.

  • vivekm1309
    01-26 12:16 AM
    Can we contact journos like Neil Cavuto, Sheryl Casone to talk about how giving GC to legals like us can stimulate economy in someway?

    I noticed these Business section journos are endlessly talking about ways to prevent the recession.

    We can suggest them to talk about recapturing of visas & giving the legals GCs as it can contribute towards (to some extent) a possible stimualtion to the economy(it will surely add to the percentage...) surely we are boosting the spending by making high earning legals spend more on say housing or Autos by giving them GCs...

    Not sure if IV gurus are thinking on these lines.


    dresses Scene Hairstyles scene hairstyles pictures. scene hairstyles for medium
  • scene hairstyles for medium

  • man-woman-and-gc
    04-01 06:13 PM
    I would be appreciated, if people returning at NJ Airports can post their experiences of Successful re-entry . That would definitely be helpful to all other people, who will have to travel, in case of Emergency.

    I and my wife entered successfully at EWR, end of Feb this year. I'm on my 7 year on H1-B that was stamped just a month ago in Ottawa Consulate in Canada. Also, I had new passport renewed from India. My Visa was stamped on my old passport that was expiring in Dec 2009.

    My wife is in her 4th year (2nd extension) of H1-B and her Visa was stamped as well, a month ago at Ottawa Consulate.

    There were no issues at all at POE. We were asked what we did at our respective companies, but were not asked for any letter etc. Both of us are permanent employees in our companies.

    Feel free to PM me if you have any specific question regarding our POE experience at Newark Airport.


    makeup Cool Blonde Scene Hairstyle scene hairstyles pictures. Latest Scene Hairstyles For
  • Latest Scene Hairstyles For

  • linray
    06-14 12:43 PM
    Hi guys,

    my h1 got approved on 21st of april 2009.
    Could you please update this post? Per the post, I got some points:
    1. Your H1B transfer denied and your I-94 card is expired
    2. You filed H1B transfer again using premium processing
    3. You got approval

    Did you get a new I-94 card since your I-94 is expired?
    Do you need to leave the USA for stamp?

    girlfriend scene hairstyle photos. scene hairstyles pictures. Scene hair
  • Scene hair

  • kirupa
    05-16 10:38 PM
    That looks really nice sparky!

    hairstyles Scene Hairstyles is it#39;s scene hairstyles pictures. 2011 Long Scene Hairstyles for
  • 2011 Long Scene Hairstyles for

  • morchu
    04-27 03:01 PM
    "approvable" is the right term.
    I always thought that your I-140 *has to be* approved before you can change jobs with the AC21 rule... no?

    06-01 12:21 PM
    I always thought EB1 has nothing to do employer and one can self-sponser it :confused:
    In this case the guy is a software engineer. The consulting company is willing to show that he is a manager.

    09-08 12:33 PM
    Dear All:

    Need your advice. Filed I-485 on July 5th. I-140 is approved. Working with the employer for 6 yrs. Now that I filed for final stage, my employer wants me to sign a contract voluntarily that I should stay with them for 24 months. What are my legal options in state of CA? He wants to get 20K if I leave earlier than contract term. I signed it since he threatened me to revoke I-140. Can I backout after portability law kicks in.

    Thanks in advance.

    Do you have any documentary proof of him asking for this 2 year contract? I advice you to stay with him for 6 months. If he is a good employer, (but rather insecure that you will leave after getting GC), what is wrong in staying with him. I mean, if you have already a split deal like 80/20 share of your billing etc.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment